BERRIEN SPRINGS — Annette Donner of Three Oaks got to end her days as a Berrien County Youth Fair exhibitor on Aug. 21 by taking a “victory lap” with “Sierra” at the conclusion of equestrian gaming competitions.

“I’m just glad I was able to have fair this year, it made it worthwhile,” she said.

Donner, 21, said this is her official last year of showing at the fair, noting that she got an “extra” year early on, noting that when she was getting ready for her first year at the age of 5 they raised the age to 6.

She also showed a steer and a pig this year.

Katrena Klopfenstein, 21, of Galien is one of the fair exhibitors who got an extra year to show animals due to the lack of a full-fledged Youth Fair in 2020 (a Berrien County Showcase event was held with just youths and close family attending).

For her 16th fair Klopfenstein showed a beef steer and a young heifer.

Another member of the family, Tyler Klopfenstien, was Senior Dairy Showmanship champion and ended up placing second in the Large Animal Showmanship Sweepstakes (an event Katrena won in 2016).

Brothers Donnie, Nate and Jonathan Necas took the top three awards for market turkeys at this year’s Youth Fair.

Donnie, the oldest brother at 19, captured the Grand Champion prize with a hen while Nate’s tom turner was reserve champ. He said this is the first time they have done this well at the fair.

Nine-year-old Aubrey Pliley of Bridgman and “Macey” won a Junior Western Trail equestrian class during fair week. Pliley said she was happy to get Macey to successfully walk across a bridge that was part of the event “because she has barely got on a bridge a lot.”

Also having a good week in the equestrian classes was Camille Czech, 16 of Three Oaks, who rode “Gigi” and “Dexter” to (among other awards) Overall English Equitation, English Pleasure, and Ranchmanship.

The “Diamonds are Fair-ever” 75th Berrien County Youth Fair took place Aug. 16-21 at the fairgrounds in Berrien Springs. Almost 11,000 exhibits were on display exhibited by over 1,000 Berrien County Youth ages 5 through 20.

Results follow:

Antique Tractor Pull Results

Antique up to 4,500 pounds: first place, David Pate, Buchanan; second place David Hess, Buchanan; third place Trent George, Niles; fourth place, Pete Masten, Niles; fifth place, David Hess, Buchanan.

Antique up to 7,000 pounds: first place, David Hess, Buchanan; second place, Scott Totzke, Stevensville; third place, Jim Cox, Buchanan; fourth place, Kraige Pike, Stevensville; fifth place, Brandon Schultz, Buchanan.

Stock Lawn Mower: first place, Elijah Darda, Baroda; second place, Gabe Wozniak, Berrien Center; third place, Cole Butcher; fourth place, Colin Legault, Galien; fifth place, Lauren Legault, Galien.

Commercial Display Winners

Building No. 36; first place, Garage Doors Plus More, Dowagiac; second place, Rock n’ J Farms, Berrien Springs; third place, Van’s Medical Equipment, St. Joseph.

Building No. 37: first place, Scentsy, New Carlisle, Ind., second place, Peacock Rocks LLC, Bridgman; third place, Journal Era, Berrien Springs.

Outdoor Space, Villwock’s Outdoor Living, Berrien Springs.

Outstanding Theme, Waterfurnace Michiana, Berrien Springs.

Tractor Pull Results

Youth Garden, 0-14 HP: first place, Adam Reyna, Bridgman; second place, Joey Skalla Prentkowski; Buchanan, third place, Jordan Skorupa, Baroda.

Youth Garden, 15 HP and higher: first place, Joey Skalla/Prentkowski, Buchanan; second place, Grant Hasse, Lawrence; third place, Grant Hasse, Lawrence; fourth place, Bella Totzke, Stevensville.

Adult Garden, 0-14 HP: first place, Brandon Klann, Niles; second place, Lauren Legault, Galien; third place, Tyler Wallace, Bridgman; fourth place, Colin Legault, Galien; fifth place, Aaron Evans, Baroda.

Adult Garden, 15 HP and higher: first place, Ryan Masten, Niles; second place, Gavin Totzke, Stevensville; third place, Phil Prentkowski, Buchanan; fourth place, Nickolas Skorupa, Baroda.

10,000 pounds: first place, Doug Monte, Stevensville; second place, Matthew Moore, Three Oaks; third place, Matthew Moore, Three Oaks; fourth place, Don Bly, Stevensville.

Up to 6,000 pounds: first place, Nick Marsh, Galien; second place, Alex Rutkowske, Niles; third place, Andrew Spitzke, Baroda; fourth place, Travis Jensen, Dowagiac; fifth place, Richard DeFreez, Galien.

6,001-8,000 pounds: first place, David Pate, Buchanan; second place, Andrew Schutze, Buchanan; third place, Bryant Miller, Niles; fourth place Pat LaPorte, Cassopolis; fifth place, Nick Marsh, Galien.

8,001-10,000 pounds: first place, Scott Totzke, Stevensville; second place, John Schmaltz, Baroda; third place, Bill Marsh, Galien; fourth place, Andrew Schutze, Buchanan; fifth place, Andrew Spitzke, Baroda.

10,001-12,000 pounds: first place, Lillian Moore, Three Oaks; second place, Brett Marschke, Berrien Springs; third place Jim Vonk, Stevensville; fourth place Austin Starner, Buchanan; fifth place, Dustin LaPorte, Niles.

12,001-15,000 pounds: first place, Jon LaPorte, Cassopolis; second place, Deven LaPorte, Niles; third place Leon Schmaltz, Baroda; fourth place, Nick Henderson, Buchanan; fifth place, Jeff Miller, Niles.

15,001-18,000 pounds: first place, Brian Totzke, Baroda; second place, TJ Miller, New Carlisle; third place, Tyler Klopfenstein, Galien; fourth place, Nickolas Skorupa, Baroda; fifth place, Brett Marschke, Berrien Springs.

18,001-22,000 pounds: first place, Matt Critzer, Buchanan; Billy Donner, Three Oaks; third place, Ryan Masten, Niles; fourth place, Jack Mischke, St. Joseph; fifth place, Scott Skorupa, Baroda.

Pedal Pull Winners

Class 1 – 35 pounds to 45 pounds: first place, Brook Taghon, South Bend, Ind.; second place, John McDonald, Jenison; third place, Colton Seyfred, Galien; fourth place, Morgan Hein, Buchanan; fifth place, Stella Reynolds, Baroda.

Class 2 – 46 pounds to 55 pounds: first place, Joseph Skalla-Prentkowski, Buchanan; second place, Peyton Seyfred, Galien; third place, Brock Marschke, Berrien Center; fourth place, Bergen Lozmack, Galien; fifth place, Mackenzie Pagel, Berrien Springs.

Class 3 – 56 pounds to 65 pounds: first place, Emma Huss, Niles; second place, Allison Pagel, Berrien Springs; third place, Brycen Hein, Buchanan; fourth place, Gabe Wozniak, Berrien Center; fifth place, Nicholis Henderson, Benton Harbor.

Class 4 – 66 pounds to 75 pounds: first place, Cameron Whitson, Galien; second place, Brielle Marschke, Berrien Center; third place, Preston Baker, Buchanan; fourth place, Benjamin Ramos, Fenton; fifth place, Emily Svoboda, Sawyer.

Ag-Olympics

Ag-Olympics; first place, Equine; second place, Goats; third place, Beef.

Baked Fruit Pie Contest Winners

Adult Division: first place, Madeline Vorrath – Grandma Ruth’s Berry Pie; second place, Joyel Timmreck – Streusel Diamonds are Fair-Ever Cherry Pie; third place, Sarah Cronk – Dark Cherry Pie; fourth place, Allen Metz – Apple Pie (No Sugar Added); fifth place, Jillian Vorrath – Berry Vanilla Peach Pie.

Youth Division: first place, Noah Metz – Cheddar Pear Pie; second place; Allison Golladay – Blueberry Pie; third place, Keziah Metz – Peach Crumble Pie.

Most Eye Appealing: Sarah Cronk – Dark Cherry Pie.

We also want to thank our prize donors for the baked fruit pie contest. They are as follows: Kilwin’s; Lemon Creek Winery; Eau Claire Fruit Exchange.

Sweepstakes, Herd Quiz, Animal Books

Overall, Small Animal, Showmanship, Sweepstakes, Day Break Cafe’, Matthew A. Carpenter, Eau Claire; Paul M. Pirri, Niles.

Overall, Large Animal, Showmanship Sweepstakes, Erich and Connie Norris Trophy, Trent George: Tyler E. Klopfenstein.

Youth Demonstrations, Tractor Youth Operator, 14-20 year old, Brian and Brett Totzke Trophy, Gavin Totzke, Stevensville; Jack Mischke, St. Joseph.

Photography Arts

Outstanding, Overall, Craft, Exhibit, Mary Lou Long Memorial Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan.

Champion, 3-4 black/white photos, 5-13 year old, Niji K. Eisenhart, Baroda; Reserve Champion, 3-4 black/white photos, 5-13 year old, Jada Rudolph, Three Oaks.

Champion 3-4 black/white photos, 14-20 year old, Karen E. Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, 3-4 black/white photos, 14-20 year old, Hannah P. Heston, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 3-4 Color photos, 5-13 year old, Hanna M. Pounders, Coloma; Reserve Champion, 3-4 Color photos, 5-13 year old, Madison Pounders, Coloma.

Champion, 3-4 Color photos, 14-20 year old, Jonathan Orlando, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Color photos, 14-20 year old, Emmaline J. Fox, Three Oaks.

Champion, Single Print, black/ white, 5-13 year old, Matthew J. Wardlaw, Niles; Reserve Champion, Single Print, black/white, 5-13 year old, Brooke L. Strefling, Galien.

Champion, Single Print, black/ white, 14-20 year old, Hailey G. Hentz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Single Print, black/ white, 14-20 year old, Allison C. Glendening, St. Joseph.

Champion, Single Print, color, 5-13 year old, JJ Simpson, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Single Print, color, 5-13 year old, Breelyn Pullins, Coloma.

Champion, Single Print, 14-20 year old, Kyra J. Krieger, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Single Print, 14-20 year old, Allison C. Glendening, St. Joseph.

Champion, Advanced, Photography, Lissa K. Caballero, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Advanced, Photography, Morgan N. Gruss, Benton Harbor; Kaiden Tevis, St. Joseph.

Champion, Creating Memories, 9-13 year old, Roger Keller Family Trophy, Sarah Brackett, Buchanan.

Champion, Creating Memories, 14-20 year old, Sophia L. Korfmacher, Stevensville.

Grand Champion, Photography, Jr. Division, Kristin Orr Trophy and $25, JJ Simpson, Berrien Springs; Reserve Grand Champion, Photography, Jr. Division, Matthew J Wardlaw, Niles.

Grand Champion, Photography, Sr. Division, Twin City Camera Club Trophy and $25, Lissa K. Caballero, Berrien Springs; Reserve Grand Champion, Photography, Sr. Division, Kyra J.

Krieger, Coloma.

Fine Arts

Champion, Original, Pencil, etc., Picture, 5-8 year old, Vivian J. DeVries, Galien; Reserve Champion, Original, Pencil, etc., 5-8 year old, Ellen King, Bridgman.

Champion, Original, Picture or Design, 9-13 year old, Danni- lynn F. Phelps, Niles; Reserve Champion, Original, Picture or Design, 9-13 year old, Isabella K Bultema, St. Joseph.

Champion, Original, Picture or Design, 14-20 year old, Hailey G. Hentz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Original, Picture or Design, 14-20 year old, Malaika M. Mchopa, Niles.

Champion, Original, Painting, 9-13 year old, Isabelle Hunn, St Joseph; Reserve Champion, Original, Painting, 9-13 year old, Taya L. Young, Niles.

Champion, Original, Painting, 14-20 year old, Hannah M. Moler, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Original, Painting, 14-20 year old, Brenna L. Lyons, Niles.

Champion, Multimedia, Picture or Design, 15-13 year old, Alivia E. Kuhlmann, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Multimedia, Picture or Design, 15-13 year old, Aeris Hollis, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Prints and Graphics, 9-13 year old, Nathan P. Kipp, Berrien Springs; Champion, Prints and Graphics, 14-20 year old, Isaac J. Meyer, Sodus; Raven S. Myers, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Prints or Graphics, 14-20 year old, Skylar C. Swetay, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Fine Arts, Jr. Division, Dr. C.R. Alderdice Family Trophy plus $100; Danni-lynn F. Phelps, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Fine Arts, Jr. Division, Karen Kechkaylo Glavan Award and $50 certificate, Alivia E. Kuhlmann, St. Joseph.

Grand Champion, Fine Arts, Sr. Division, BCYF Trophy and $100 check, Isaac J. Meyer, Sodus; Reserve Grand Champion, Fine Arts, Sr. Division, Karen Kechkaylo Glavan Award plus $50 certificate, Hailey G. Hentz, Stevensville.

Champion, Original, Free Form, 5-8 year old, Emma Kubsch, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Original, Free Form, 5-8 year old, Brinlee D. Whan, Coloma.

Champion, Original, Free Form, 9-13 year old, Zion

Lannigan, Niles; Reserve Champion, Free Form, 9-13 year old, Jack Penney, Berrien Center.

Champion, Original, Free Form, 14-20 year old, Kailey Tevis, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Original, Free Form,14-20 year old, Miren P. Allen, Coloma.

Champion, Original, Free Form, 9-13 year old, Lynzi N. Zimmerle, Bridgman.

Champion, Original, Free Form, 14-20 year old, Miren P. Allen, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Original, Free Form, 14-20 year old, Matthew A. Powell, Sodus.

Grand Champion, Original, Free Form, Buchanan Chiropractic Clinic Trophy, Kailey Tevis, St. Joseph; Reserve Grand Champion, Original, Free Form, Miren P. Allen, Coloma.

Crafts

Champion, Beaded, Crafts or Jewelry, The Enchanted Bead Trophy, Hailey G. Hentz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Beaded, Crafts or Jewelry, Ceili L. Oliver, Eau Claire.

Champion, Indian Lore, 5-13 year old, Brooklynn P. Wheeler, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Indian Lore, 5-13 year old, Kalilynn N. Hushower, St. Joseph.

Champion, Snap Together Construction, 5-13 year old, Isabella J. Thompson, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Snap Together Construction, 5-13 year old, Wyatt J. Anderson, Galien.

Champion, Snap Together Construction, 14-20 year old, Kameron P. Bultema, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Snap Together Construction, 14-20 year old, John D. Pratt, Niles.

Champion, Models, Tim Pullano Memorial Trophy, George R. Lysy, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Models, Ashton Shall, Watervliet.

Original Artwork

Champion, Tin or Copper, etc., 5-13 year old, Eric D. Foster, Watervliet.

Champion, Tin or Copper, etc., 14-20 year old, Morgan N. Gruss, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Tin or Copper, etc., 14-20 year old, Dominic D. Foster, Watervliet.

Champion, Creative Crafts, 9-13 year old, Tolsma Family Trophy, Kalilynn N. Hushower, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Creative Crafts, 9-13 year old, Cora K. Weinberg, Buchanan.

Champion, Creative Crafts,14-20 year old, Tolsma Family Trophy, Joshua R. Henry, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Creative Crafts, 14-20 year old, Ross W. Clare, Sodus.

Champion, Non-Holiday Decorations, 5-13 year old, Brycen Hein, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Non-Holiday, Decorations, 5-13 year old, Claire McKee, Niles.

Champion, Non-Holiday Decorations, 14-20 year old, Kendall T. Beyer, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Non-Holiday Decorations, 14-20 year old, Heavyn R. Swetay, Watervliet.

Champion, Decorations, All Seasons, 5-13 year old, Vincent S. Hardy, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Decorations, All Seasons, 5-13 year old, Ethan Kubsch, Berrien Springs.

Champion Decorations,All Season, Emma K. Zeiger, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Decorations, All Seasons, Skylar C. Swetay, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Creative Crafts, Antique Trunk Trophy, Vincent S. Hardy, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Creative Crafts, Gast Cabinet Co. Trophy, Emma K. Zeiger, Three Oaks.

Champion, Creative Arts, 5-13 year old, Braeden J. Pinette, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Creative Arts, 5-13 year old, Zion Lannigan, Niles.

Champion, Creative Arts, 14-20 year old, Delaney R. Klitchman, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Creative Arts, 14-20 year old, Joshua R. Henry, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Creative Arts, South Lakers 4-H Club Trophy, Delaney R. Klitchman, Coloma; Reserve Grand Champion, Creative Art, Ed and Barb Kolm Trophy, Braeden J. Pinette, Buchanan.

Champion, Ceramics, Blossomland Ceramic Assoc. Trophy, Isabella J. Thompson, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Ceramics, Isabella Totzke, Stevensville.

Most Creative, Ceramics, Purple Giraffe Ceramics, Kourtney M. Smith, Coloma.

Champion, Home Environmental, Recyclable, Ruby May Memorial Trophy, Abigail R. Reynolds, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Home Environmental, Recyclable, Caleb G. Mehl, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Home Environmental, Recyclable, Nathaniel J. Litaker, Watervliet; Reserve Champion, Home Environmental Recyclable, Brenden J. Meyer, Niles.

Champion, Fiber Arts, Macrame’ or Weaving, Hayleigh Fentress, Eau Claire. Champion, Fiber Arts, Macrame’ or Weaving, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

Beautification Special

Champion, Decoration, Litter Barrel, Individual, Shelby L. Axline, Niles; Reserve Champion, Decoration, Litter Barrel, Individual, Emma Kubsch, Berrien Springs.

Woodcrafts

Champion, Woodcrafts, 9 -13 year old, Torah R. Binns, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, 9-13 year old, Dominic Shall, Watervliet.

Champion, Woodcrafts, 14-20 year old, Haileigh J. Badtke, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Woodcrafts, Dominic D. Foster, Watervliet.

Champion, Pinewood Derby Cars, 5-8 year old, Ted Cundiff Memorial Trophy, Carter Stover, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Pinewood Derby Cars, 5-8 year old, Riley R .Robbins, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Pinewood Derby Cars, 9-15 year old, Tim Pullano Memorial Trophy, Kyle W. Robbins, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Pinewood Derby Cars 9-15 year old, Aisley C. Shaffer, St. Joseph.

Woodworking

Champion, Woodworking, 5-8 year old, Jessica Henderson Trophy, Brady A. Biedenbender, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Woodworking, 5-8 year old, Tessa Heller, Buchanan.

Champion, Woodworking, 9-13 year old, Jacob R. Keres, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Woodworking, 9-13 year old, Roman C. Clapsaddle, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Woodworking, 14-20 year old, Edward Berndt Memorial Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Woodworking, 14-20 year old, Wyatt I. Klitchman, Coloma.

Grand Champion, Woodworking, John and Lois Pettry Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Woodworking, South Lakers 4-H Club Trophy, Jacob R. Keres, Stevensville.

Furniture Restoration or Refinishing

Champion, Restoration or Refinishing, Jr. Division, Weinberg Farms Trophy, Cora K. Weinberg, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Restoration or Refinishing, Jr. Division, Weinberg Farms Trophy, Coy R. Weinberg, Buchanan.

Champion, Restoration or Refinishing, Sr. Division, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Restoration or Refinishing, Sr. Division, Carl Schmeichel Memorial Trophy, Campbell Swem, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Restoration or Refinishing, Berrien County Youth Fair Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Restoration or Refinishing, Judi Rantz Memorial Trophy, Cora K. Weinberg.

Technical Arts

Champion, Electrical, Exhibit, All Phase Electric Supply Co. Trophy, Ethan Kubsch, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Electrical Exhibit, Scott Nutt Memorial Trophy, Jacob R. Keres, Stevensville.

Champion, Metal Work, Tri-Mold, Inc. Trophy, Hayden I. Wagner, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Metal Work, Marissa A. Freehling, Baroda.

Champion, Other, Technical Arts, 14-20 year old, Joshua R. Henry, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Other, Technical Arts, 14-20 year old, Robert Jeffery, Stevensville.

Grand Champion, Technical Arts Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Hayden I. Wagner, Berrien Springs; Reserve Grand Champion, Technical Arts, Smith Welding Trophy, Marissa A. Freehling, Baroda.

Resources Science, Writing, Entomology

Champion, Entomology, Jeremy E. Tolsma, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Entomology, Brighton A. Lee, Buchanan.

Science, Writing, Rocks and Minerals

Champion, Natural Resources, Brighton A. Lee, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Natural Resources, Annelotte Denda, Berrien Springs.

Conservation or Wildlife

Champion, Conservation or Wildlife, Brighton A. Lee, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Conservation or Wildlife, Everlynn N. Bays, Bridgman; Brooke Compoe, Niles; Isaac Compoe, Niles.

Other Sciences

Champion, Other Sciences, Michael C. Huckins, Niles.

Grand Champion, Science, Exhibit, Tolsma Family Trophy, Jeremy E. Tolsma, St. Joseph; Reserve Grand Champion, Science, Exhibit, Brighton A. Lee, Buchanan.

Resources, Science, Writing, Creative Writing

Champion, Creative Writing, 5-8 year old, Samuel Howell, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Creative Writing, 5-8 year old, Paige Hildebrand, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Creative Writing, 9-13 year old, Krystina L. Smith, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Creative Writing, 9-13 year old, Jemma C. Johnson, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Creative Writing, 14-20 year old, Ben R. Donarski, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Creative Writing, 14-20 year old, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Creative Writing, Honor of Berrien County English Teachers, Samuel Howell, Berrien Springs; Reserve Grand Champion, Creative Writing, Ben R. Donarski, St. Joseph.

Champion, Poetry, 9-13 year old, Ava L. Totzke, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Poetry, 9-13 year old, Adeline C. Wetzel, Buchanan.

Champion, Poetry, 14-20 year old, Clara L Beatty, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Poetry, 14-20 year old, Eliza J. Kuhlmann, St. Joseph.

Grand Champion, Poetry, Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Clara L. Beatty, St. Joseph; Reserve Grand Champion, Poetry, Ava L. Totzke, Stevensville.

Horticulture Vegetables

Grand Champion, Vegetable, Exhibit, Lone Pine Farm Trophy, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Grand Champion, Vegetable, Exhibit, Lone Pine Farm Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks.

Grand Champion, Commercial, Garden, Exhibit, Ben Nye Memorial Trophy, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Grand Champion, Commercial, Garden, Exhibit, Ben Nye Memorial Trophy, Kayleigh E. Marschke, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 10# Container, Tomatoes, River Valley Garden Club, Anna K. Jannings, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, 10# Container, Tomatoes, Sarah Jannings, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Pumpkin, under 50#, Shelton Farms Trophy, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Pumpkin, under #50, Cole B. Saberniak, Baroda.

Champion, Decorated, Pumpkin, 11-14 year old, Bixby Farms Trophy, Kaylee A. Sprague, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Decorated, Pumpkin, 11-14 year old, Matthew D. Moore, Three Oaks.

Champion, Decorated, Pumpkin, 15-20 year old, Honor of Ben and Jeanne Koebel, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Decorated, Pumpkin, 15-20 year old, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Lillian M. Moore, Three Oaks.

Champion, Stalks of Pulled Rhubarb, Lauren Totzke Memorial Trophy, Ella Totzke, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Stalks of Pulled Rhubarb, Abigail M. Marquis, St. Joseph.

Fruits and Nuts

Champion, Grapes, Ned Totzke Family Trophy, Ella Totzke, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Grapes, Brooke E. Lowery, Three Oaks.

Grand Champion, Fruit, Exhibit, Eau Claire Fruit Exchange Trophy, Hazel A. Lemon, Stevensville; Reserve Grand Champion, Fruit, Exhibit, Mammoth Fruit Farm Trophy, Henry S. Lemon, Stevensville.

Champion, Jar of Honey, Whispering Dreams Apiary Trophy, Eli C. Peak, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Jar of Honey, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire.

Field Crop Market Stand Display

Champion, Bale of Hay or Straw, Richard L. Rieth Memorial Trophy, Morgan H. Hein, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Bale of Hay or Straw, Natalie Van Lente, Watervliet.

Champion, Booth Display, 5-11 year old, Rochefort Family Trophy, Clay Starbuck, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Booth Display, 5-11 year old, Shay Stark, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Booth Display, 12-20 year old, Andy and Todd Barbott Trophy, Lydia K. Beran, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Booth Display, 12-20 year old, Matthew D. Golladay, Benton Harbor.

Scarecrows

Best, 5-9 year old, Curtis A Kuha, Berrien Springs.

Best, 10-14 year old, Sophia Godush, St. Joseph.

Best, 15-20 year old, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Most Authentic, Grace D. Kuha, Berrien Springs.

Most Creative, Krystina L. Smith, Baroda.

Most Humorous, Emma E. Sanders, Berrien Springs.

Scariest, Conner V. Kiser, Coloma.

Best Movie Based, Ashley L. Strefling, Galien.

Best Female Cartoon Scarecrow, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Best Male Cartoon Scarecrow, Skylar C. Swetay, Watervliet.

Best Story Book Character, Female, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor.

Best Story Book Character, Male, Alyssa J. Carson, Buchanan.

Best Fair Theme Scarecrow, Ryan J. Weber, St Joseph.

Best Video Game Character, Kayleigh Lawrick, Baroda.

Grand Champion, Scarecrow, Bublick Family Trophy, Felicity L. Kuha, Berrien Springs; Reserve Grandh Champion, Scarecrow, Carol Merrill Trophy, Jada Rudolph, Three Oaks.

Contest or Vegetable Creations

Champion, Dried, Gourds, 5-10 year old, Smith Family Trophy, Hanna M. Pounders, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Dried, Gourds, 5-10 year old, Lena K. Schultz, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Dried, Gourds, 11-14 year old, Smith Family Trophy, Kaylee A. Sprague, Stevensville; Reserve Grand Champion, Dried, Gourds, 11-14 year old, Roman C. Clapsaddle, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Dried, Gourds, 15-20 year old, Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Madison R. Tomlinson, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Dried, Gourds, 15-20 year old, Emmaline J. Fox, Three Oaks.

Best Fair Themed, Dried, Gourd, Emma Kubsch, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Creations, 5-10 year old, Hanna M. Pounders, Coloma.

Champion, Vegetable, Creations, 11-14 year old, Matthew D. Moore, Three Oaks.

Champion, Vegetable, Creations, 15-20 year old, Lillian M. Moore, Three Oaks; Reserve Grand Champion, Vegetable, Creations, Marquis Family Trophy, Mylah J. Clark, Niles.

Excellence Award, Tim Schmuhl Memorial Trophy Award, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Equine Trail

Champion, In Hand Trail, Sewin’ 4 Showin’ Trophy, Samantha B. Rydwelski, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, In Hand Trail, The Rutter Family Trophy, Elizabeth C. Lubbert, Watervliet.

Sr. Division, Champion Trail, 14-20 year old, Rosewood Farm Trophy, Evie W. Clare, Sodus; Sr. Division, Reserve Champion Trail, 14-20 year old, 4 Flags 4-H Club Trophy, Elijah J. Darda, Baroda.

Grand Champion, Overall Trail, Stony Challenge Trail Trophy, Evie W, Clare, Sodus: Reserve Grand Champion, Overall Trail, ECG/Tri County Computers Trophy, Victoria J. Dumke, Buchanan.

Jr. Division Champion, Trail, 6-13 year old, Ray Cole Family Trophy, Ella M. Spies, Benton Harbor; Reserve Jr. Champion, Trail, 6-13 year old Pony Masters 4-H Club Trophy, Eme Teachworth, Baroda.

Dressage

Champion, Introductory Dressage, C-Muffin Trophy, Ruby M. Ytterberg, Sawyer; Reserve Champion, Introductory Dressage, Attorney Marikaye Long Trophy, Abigail Duffel, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Training Level Dressage, Heywood Family Trophy, Ruby M. Ytterberg, Sawyer; Reserve Champion, Dressage Training, Level 1, The Kutzner Family Trophy, Emma G. Fanslau, Bridgman.

Champion, Western Dressage, Introduction, MCS Miniatures Trophy, Alissa Antisdel, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Western Dressage, introduction, Subway of Berrien Springs Trophy, Madeleine C. Stockman, St. Joseph.

Champion, Western Dressage, Basic, 414 Performance Horses, LLC Trophy, Haileigh J. Badtke, Coloma.

Grand Champion, Dressage, Fluid Motion Equine, LLC Trophy, Ruby M. Ytterberg, Sawyer; Reserve Grand Champion, Dressage, Friend of The Fair Trophy, Emma G. Fanslau, Bridgman.

Gymkhana

Champion, Contest, Horse and Pony, 14-16 year old, Dan and Val Stacey Family Trophy, Samantha B. Rydwelski, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Contest, Horse and Pony, 14-16 year old, Bobbie Fishburn Memorial Trophy, Cooper J. Christner, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Contest, Pony and Horse, 17-20 year old, Kristina Kramer Memorial Trophy, Caitlyn Tucker, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Contest, Pony and Horse, 17-20 year old, Jack and Carol Merrill Trophy, Aliyah A. Aviles, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Contest, Pony, 6 -13 year old, Great Expectations 4-H Club, Peyton L. Seyfred, Galien; Reserve Champion, Contest, Pony, 6-13 year old, Bobbie Fishburn Memorial Trophy, Serenity Hopkins, Buchanan.

Champion, Contest Horse, 6-13 year old, Helen Poplawski Memorial Trophy, Natalaya K. Desjardin, Watervliet; Reserve Champion, Contest, Horse, 6-13 year old, Neal and Pam DenHaan Trophy, Lylah Baker, Niles.

Grand Champion, Overall, Gymkhana, In Memory of Sue Bennett Trophy, Caitlyn Tucker, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Overall, Gymkhana, In Memory of Sue Bennett Trophy, Cooper J. Christner, Berrien Springs.

Sheep Showmanship and Breeding

Sr. Division, Jake Busick Family Trophy, Trent George, Niles; Audrey C. Terry, Niles.

Sheep, Showmanship, Intermediate Division, George Brothers Show Lambs Trophy, Drew A. George, Niles; Ryan Murphy, Niles.

Sheep, Showmanship, Jr. Division, Neff Family Trophy, Logan Tharp, Niles; Aberdeen Philip, Berrien Springs.

Sheep, Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Nicole Ginter Trophy, Bryce E. Neff, Niles; Addison R. Zeilke, Dowagiac.

Grand Champion, Sheep, Showmanship, Grandpa and Grandma Durm Trophy, Drew A. George, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Sheep, Showman, Barbara Drum Challenge Trophy, Trent George, Niles.

Grand Champion, Ewe, Gail Chesnut Trophy, Drew A. George, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Ewe Molnar Family Trophy, Trent George, Niles.

Grand Champion, Ram, Dr. J. F. Christensen Trophy, Logan Tharp, Niles.

Lambs Market

Champion, Market, Ewe, Nicolef Ginter Trophy, Audrey C. Terry, Niles; reserve Champion, Market, Ewe, Dave, Lisa, Emily and Alex Mead Trophy, Emily I. Howell, Bridgman.

Champion, Market, Wether, Jeff Ginter Trophy , Drew A. George, Niles; Reserve Champion, Market, Wether, Adam, Kevin and Erica Mitchell Trophy, Trent George, Niles.

Grand Champion, Market, Lamb, Susan Noffke Ginter Trophy and Banner.

Drew A. George, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Market, Lamb, Pam Lawrick Trophy and Banner, Trent George, Niles.

Rabbits Showmanship, Breeding, Show and Pocket Pet

Rabbit, Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Allan and Sandy Johnson Trophy, Maci A. DeMeulenaere, Niles; Aiden B. Boyle, St. Joseph.

Rabbit, Showmanship, Jr. Division, Sobralski Family Trophy, Lincoln Sobralski, St. Joseph.

Kaitlin Arney, Baroda.

Rabbit, Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Chelsey A.R. Sobralski Trophy, Adeline C Wetzel, Buchanan; Payton G. Beyer, Baroda.

Rabbit, Showmanship, Sr. Divison. Chelsey Sobralski Trophy; Ross W. Clare, Sodus; Matthew A. Carpenter, Eau Claire.

Rabbit, Showmanship, Grand Champion, Rabbit, Showmanship Mr. and Mrs. Phil Woollet Trophy, Ross W. Clare, Sodus; Reserve Grand Champion, Rabbit, Showmanship, Cory Sobralski Trophy, Matthew A. Carpenter, Eau Claire.

Best Rabbit Costume, Don Byers Family Trophy, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor; Abby M. Kuespert, Niles.

Grand Champion, Doe and Litter, Frank and Shannon Hanks Trophy, Grace F. Bachman, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Doe and Litter, Janet and Russ Scott Trophy, Lincoln Sobralski, St. Joseph.

Grand Champion, Crossbred, Rabbit, Louis Stelter Family Trophy, Isabelle M. Pirri, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Crossbred, Rabbit, Colton Whitson, Galien.

Flemish Giant Best of Breed, Green Family Trophy, Riley Kehrer, Buchanan; Flemish Giant Best, Opposite, Kyra J. Krieger, Coloma.

French Lop, Best of Breed, Russell and Janet Scott Trophy, Isabelle A. Fellows, Coloma; French Lop, Best Opposite, Abagail Moody, Buchanan.

Champagne, Best of Breed, Green Family Trophy; Mason Kehrer, Stevensville; New Zealand, Best of Breed, Louis Stelter Trophy, Lincoln Sobralski, St. Joseph; New Zealand, Best Opposite, Grace F. Bachman, Niles. Californian, Best of Breed, Ruth Heidinger and Cathy Jarman Trophy, Alexander Patton, Galien; Californian, Best Opposite, Benjamin Patton, Galien.

Satin, Best of Breed, Green Family Trophy, Lily A. Mast, Buchanan; Satin, Best Opposite, Lily A. Mast, Buchanan.

Mini Lop, Best of Breed, Russell and Janet Scott Trophy, Jessica R. Fox, Buchanan; Mini Lop, Best Opposite; Aiden B. Boyle, St. Joseph.

Fuzzy Lop, Best of Breed, Ruth Heidinger Trophy, Riley Kehrer, Buchanan; Fuzzy Lop, Best Opposite, Logan D. Boyle, S. Joseph.

English, Lop, Best of Breed, Russell and Janet Scott Trophy, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor; English, Lop, Best Opposite, Madison Zelmer, Berrien Springs.

Himalayan, Best of Breed, Memory of Jim Walter Trophy, Riley Kehrer, Buchanan.

Rabbits, Showmanship, Silver Marten, Best of Breed, Janke Family Trophy, Riley Kehrer, Buchanan; Silver Marten, Best Opposite, Matthew A. Carpenter, Eau Claire.

Harlequin, Best of Breed, Green Family Trophy, Payton G. Beyer, Baroda; Harlequin, Best Opposite, Adian E. Allmon, Coloma. Rex, Best of Breed, Greg Orchards Trophy, Mason Kehrer, Stevensville; Rex, Best Opposite, Jessica R. Fox, Buchanan.

English Spot, Best of Breed, Brian Zimmerman Trophy, Dylan W. Nesbitt, Buchanan; English Spot, Best Opposite, Ava R. Hoskins, Buchanan.

Holland Lop, Best of Breed, Robert Rowen Family Trophy, Konner P. Boyle, St. Joseph; Holland Lop, Best Opposite, Logan D. Boyle, St. Joseph.

Thrianta, Best of Breed, Janke Family of Millburg Trophy, Jacob Janke, Benton Harbor.

Havana, Best of Breed, Janke Ins. Agency Trophy, Eryk D. Cowart, Buchanan; Havana, Best Opposite, Madeline Janke, Benton Harbor.

Dutch, Best of Breed, Memory of Dick and Julie Skinner Trophy, Matthew J. Wardlaw, Niles; Dutch, Best Opposite, Bella Moody, Buchanan.

Mini Rex, Best of Breed, Janke Ins. Agency Trophy, Krystina R. Hornus, Benton Harbor; Mini Rex, Best Opposite, Krystina R. Hornus, Benton Harbor.

Dwarf, Hotot, Best of Breed, Green Family Trophy, Kanen Fernwalt, Niles; Dwarf, Hotot, Best Opposite, Harper K. Yoder, Baroda.

Polish, Best of Breed, Green Family Trophy, McKennzie L. Leddy, Buchanan; Polish, Best Opposite, Jackson Leddy, Buchanan.

Netherland Dwarf, Best of Breed, Don Byers Family Trophy, Troy K. Berberick, Niles; Netherland Dwarf, Best, Opposite, Kaitlin Arney, Baroda.

Jersey Wooly, Best of Breed, Dave Nicely Family Trophy, Mason Kehrer, Stevensville.

Tans, Best of Breed, Fred and Pat Macholtz Trophy, Scarlett S. Nesbitt, Bridgman; Tans, Best, Opposite, Dylan W. Nesbitt, Buchanan.

Best of Show, Rabbits, Jon Totzke Memorial Trophy, Alexander Patton, Galien; Reserve Champion, Best of Show, Rabbits, Frank and Shannon Hanks Trophy, Lincoln Sobralski, St. Joseph.

Market

Grand Champion, Pen of Market Rabbits, Art and Ruth Covault Memorial Trophy, Alyvia B. Baker, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Pen of Market Rabbits, Jim Miller Family Trophy, Kloe M. Kiggins, Buchanan. Grand Champion, Single Market Rabbit, South Lakers 4-H Rabbit Club Trophy, Preston M. Baker, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Single Market Rabbit, Dan Zandarski Family Trophy, Jase Baker, Buchanan.

Flowers

Champion, Marigold – minimum 2”, Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy, Kaitlin L. Essig, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Marigold – minimum 2”, Morgan N. Gruss, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Marigold – maximum 2”, King and Rudlaff Memorial Trophy, Isabella K. Bultema, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Marigold – maximum 2”, Kyle J. Wojahn, Stevensville.

Champion, Zinnia, River Valley Garden Club, Frank C. Quardokus, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Zinnia, Micah J. Necas, Three Oaks.

Champion, Ornamental, Sunflower, Faith C. Carson, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Ornamental, Sunflower, Andrew Lies, Stevensville.

Champion, Any Other Annual, minimum 3 ½”, Mike and Pam Lawrick Trophy, Maggie L. Tidey, Berrien Center; Reserve Champion, Any Other Annual, minimum 3 ½”, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus.

Champion, Any Other Annual, maximum 3 ½”, Jerold and Kim Wojahn Family, Wyatt J. Anderson, Galien; Reserve Champion, Any Other Annual, maximum 3 ½”, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Champion, Perennial, minimum 3 ½”, Shoreline Garden Club Trophy, Rylee Rudolph, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Perennial, minimum 3 ½”, Ashley L. Strefling, Galien.

Champion, Perennial, maximum 3 ½”, Niles Garden Club Trophy, Anna M. Gast, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Perennial, maximum 3 ½”, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, Gladiolus, Karen Larson Sedor Trophy, Katrina A. Cordes, St. Jospeh; Reserve Champion, Gladiolus, Kyle B. Styburski, Eau Claire.

Champion, Dahlia, minimum 3”, Alan J. Hayden Trophy, Breanna J. Rath, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Dahlia, minimum 3”, Kameron P. Bultema, St. Joseph.

Champion, Border, Dahlia, Niles Garden Club Trophy, Alec D. Wojahn, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Border, Dahlia, Kyle J. Wojahn, Stevensville.

Champion, Any Other Bulb, Herman and Hattie Quardokus Trophy, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus; Reserve Champion, Any Other Bulb, Katelyn Johnson, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Hydrangea, In Honor of Fair Volunteers, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Hydrangea, Torah R. Binns, St. Joseph.

Champion, Flowering Shrub, 2015 Fair Queen M. Pinkowski, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Flowering Shrub, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Champion, Rose, minimum 3 ½”, Bonnie Miller Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Rose, minimum 3 ½”, Noah D. Schmaltz, Bridgman.

Champion, Rose, maximum 3 ½”, Don and Carolyn Schmaltz Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Rose, maximum 3 ½”, Adeline J. Miller, Baroda.

Champion, Rose, Cluster, Kelly, Eric, Andrew Vigansky Trophy, Harper G. Schmaltz, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Rose, Cluster, Courtney Van Lente, Watervliet.

Champion, Miniature, Roses, Jerry and Trish Vigansky Trophy, Harper G. Schmaltz, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Miniature, Roses, Noah D. Schmaltz, Bridgman.

Champion, Rose, Bowl or Snifter, Kristin Orr Trophy, Kyra J. Krieger, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Rose, Bowl or Snifter, Harper G. Schmaltz, Bridgman.

Champion, Rose, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Four Flags Garden Club Trophy, Adeline J. Miller, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Rose, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Bertha Kubsch Memorial Trophy, Henry A. Miller, Baroda.

Champion, Rose, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Four Flags Garden Club Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Rose, Arrangement, 13–20 year old, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Champion, Miniature, Rose, Arrangement, Ken Peters Family Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Miniature, Rose, Arrangement, Adeline J. Miller, Baroda.

Champion, Flower, Bouquet, 5-8 year old, Alton and Mildred Wendzel Trophy, Carley Rudolph, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Flower, Bouquet, 5-8 year old, Emma M. Siegmund, Bridgman.

Champion, Garden Flower, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Ray, Doris and Melodie Marske Trophy, Paige M. Wagner, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Garden Flower Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Piper’s Petals Trophy, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda.

Champion, Fresh Flower, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Fresh Flower, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Bertha Kubsch Memorial Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Champion, Fresh, Foliage, Arrangement, Beikman Associates Trophy, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Fresh, Foliage, Arrangement, Morgan N. Gruss, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Florist or Hot House, Arrangement, Floral Brook Florist Trophy, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Florist or Hot House, Arrangement, Morgan N. Gruss, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Silk, etc., Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Flat Tire Farm Trophy, Jaydynn A. Hopkins, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Silk, etc., Permanent Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Jada Rudolph, Three Oaks.

Champion, Silk, etc., Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Emma King Memorial Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Silk, etc., Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, Gladiolus, Arrangement, James Guettler Trophy, Hattie A. Latham, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Gladiolus, Arrangement, Kaylee A. Sprague, Stevensville.

Champion, Wild Flower, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Niles Garden Club Trophy, Lillianna S. Camacho, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Wild Flower, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Hanna M. Pounders, Coloma.

Champion, Wild Flower, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Niles Garden Club Trophy, Gavin J. Styburski, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Wild Flower, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Megan and Kylie Brunke Trophy, Jaebie I. Camacho, Berrien Springs.

Champion,Dried, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Dried, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Emmalyn Freeman, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Dried, Flower, Arrangement, Buchanan Garden Club Past Presidents Trophy, Cameron M. Leddy, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Dried, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Hattie A. Latham, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Fair Theme, Arrangement, The Garden Gate Florist Trophy, Elizabeth C. Lubbert, Watervliet; Reserve Champion, Theme, Arrangement, Kate Starbuck, Bridgman.

Champion, Holiday or Special Theme, 5-12 year old, Berrien County Youth Fair Trophy, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Holiday or Special Theme, 5-12 year old, Anna M Gast, Eau Claire.

Champion, Holiday or Special Theme, Arrangement, Flat Tire Farm Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Holiday or Special Theme, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, Contemporary, Flower, Arrangement, Elden and Kay Janke Trophy, Hattie A. Latham, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Contemporary, Flower, Arrangement, Bertha Kubsch Memorial Trophy, Lyla G. Current, Watervliet.

Champion, Wedding, Bouquet or Nosegay, River Valley Garden Club Trophy, Laila D. Roman, Niles; Reserve Champion, Wedding Bouquet or Nosegay, Bertha Kubsch Memorial Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Champion, Wreaths or Wallhangings, Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy, Faith C. Carson,

Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Wreaths or Wallhangings, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda.

Champion, Holiday, Wreaths or Wallhanging, Schuhknecht Family Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Holiday, Wreaths or Wallhangings, Kate Starbuck, Bridgman.

Champion, Fresh, Flower, Corsage or Wrist, Schuhknecht Family Trophy, Laila D. Roman, Niles; Reserve Champion, Fresh, Flower, Corsage, Hanna M. Pounders, Coloma.

Champion, Silk or Dried, Corsage or Wristlet, Janet L. Szucs Memorial Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Silk or Dried, Corsage or Wrist, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Miniature, Fresh, Flower, Arrangement, Zola Couchman Trophy, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Miniature, Fresh, Flower, Arrangement, Ava Starbuck, Bridgman.

Champion, Miniature, Silk or Dried, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, River Valley Garden Club Trophy, Noah D. Schmaltz, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Miniature, Silk or Dried, Arrangement, 5-12 year old, Corinne Martindale, St. Joseph.

Champion, Miniature, Silk or Dried, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, River Valley Garden Club, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Miniature, Silk or Dried, Arrangement, 13-20 year old, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Sr. Division, Floral, Excellence Award, Millie Foster Memorial Award, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Sr. Division, Floral, Excellence Alyce Jung Memorial Award, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville.

Jr. Division, Floral, Excellence Award, Barbott’s Greenhouse Trophy, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus; Reserve Champion, Jr. Division, Floral, Excellence Award, Gerald A. and Sandy Vigansky Trophy, Kate Starbuck, Bridgman.

Flowers Plants

Champion, Hanging, Patio Plant, Charles Lindt Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Hanging, Patio Plant, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, Non-Hanging, Patio Plant, Larry and Marilyn Krieger Trophy, Kyle J. Wojahn, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Non-Hanging, Patio Plant, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, Indoor, Hanging, Plants, Barbott Farms and Greenhouse Trophy, Elizabeth J King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Indoor, Hanging, Plants, Kate Starbuck, Bridgman.

Champion, African Violet, Marie Unruh Memorial Trophy, Luke Leitert, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, African Violet, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, Houseplants and Planters, Garden Gate Florist Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Houseplants and Planters, Alec D. Wojahn, Stevensville.

Champion, Dish Gardens and Terrariums, Paul Pantaleo Family Trophy, Anna M. Gast, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Dish Gardens and Terrariums, Hattie A. Latham, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Herbs, Fresh, Lee Rice Memorial Trophy, Hattie A. Latham, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Herbs, Fresh, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Herbs, Dried, Schuhknecht Family Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Herbs, Dried, Abigail M. Marquis, St. Joseph.

Champion, Sachet, Larry Barker Memorial Trophy, Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Sachet, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Potpourri, Schuhknecht Family Trophy, Abigail M. Marquis, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Potpourri, Madison R. Tomlinson, Baroda.

Sweepstakes/HerdQuiz/AnimBooks - Overall Lg Animal Showmanship - Large Animal Sweepstakes

Erich/Connie Norris Trophy (ss01r) 1st - Trent George

2nd - Tyler E Klopfenstein

Cats and Dogs Handling, Obedience, Obstacle

Best Costume, Marisa L. Murdock, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Obedience, Traditional Exhibitor, Wyn Yore Memorial Trophy, Keziah R.

Metz, Sodus; Reserve Grand Champion, Obedience, Traditional Exhibitor, R Janke Ins.

Agency Trophy, Matthew A.

Carpenter, Eau Claire.

Overall, Jr. Dog Exhibitor, Fapco Inc. of Buchanan Trophy, Elise Belcher, Stevensville; Reserve, Overall, Jr. Dog Exhibitor, Bever Excavating of Buchanan Trophy, Abigail E.

Ratter, Sodus.

High Point Dog Exhibitor, Berrien Kennel Club Trophy, Keziah R. Metz, Sodus.

Non-Traditional Exhibitor, High Point Dog Exhibitor, Honor of Jima McIlvenny Trophy, Tiffany Ender, Galien.

Equine Western Classes

Sr. Champion, Western, Horsemanship, Wendel C.

Locke Memorial Trophy; Victoria J. Dumke, Buchanan; Sr.

Reserve Champion, Western, Horsemanship, Ne-Mar Farms Trophy, Evie W. Clare, Sodus.

Sr. Champion, Western, Pleasure, Delbee Dent Dalton Family Trophy, Derrick J. Freehling, Three Oaks; Sr. Reserve Champion, Western, Pleasure, Sundowners 4-H Club Trophy, Alexandria A. Smith, St.

Joseph.

Grand Champion, Western, Horsemanship, Les Gutherie Trophy-by Marikaye Long, Evie W. Clare, Sodus; Reserve Grand Champion, Western, Horsemanship, Ben LaPorte Trucking, Victoria J. Dumke, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Western, Pleasure, Dan and Valerie Stacey Family Trophy, Taylor A.

Truman, Benton Harbor; Reserve Grand Champion, Western, Pleasure, Kurtis Gear Trophy, Derrick J. Freehling, Three Oaks.

Overall, Champion, Ranch Horse, MedExpress Urgent Care Trophy, Makayla O. Aalfs, Buchanan; Camille R. Czech, Three Oaks.

Jr. Champion, Western, Horsemanship, River Valley Wranglers Trophy, Ella M.

Spies, Benton Harbor; Jr., Reserve Champion, Horsemanship, Lake Breeze Farm Trophy, Taylor A. Truman, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Pony, Western, Horsemanship, Laverne Brzozowski Trophy, Kendra Koebel, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Pony, Horsemanship, Ruth Wisler Memorial Trophy, Ava E. Paskiet, Buchanan.

Champion, Pony, Western, Pleasure, Robert Dorstewitz Family Trophy, Kendra Koebel, Berrien Springs. Reserve Champion, Pony, Western, Pleasure, Russ Widdis Family Trophy, Ava E. Paskiet, Buchanan.

Jr.Champion, Western, Pleasure, Horse, S.S.Rainbow Trophy, Taylor A. Truman, Benton Harbor; Jr. Reserve Champion, Western, Pleasure, Horse, Wm.

Metalski Memorial Trophy, Ela M. Spies, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Reining, Jeff Spitzer Trophy, Evie W Clare, Sodus; Reserve Champion, Reining, Barbra and Andy Youngblood Trophy, Annike S.

Jorgensen, Coloma.

Llamas and Alpacas Exhibition Classes

Champion, Costume, Richard Wire Memorial Trophy, Harper K. Yoder, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Costume, Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

Champion, Jackpot, Obstacle Okon-Waterhouse Family Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Jackpot, Obstacle, Aiden R. Conley, Baroda.

Champion, Limbo, Llama, Okon-Waterhouse Family Trophy, Karen E. Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Limbo, Llama, Savanna K.

Bouzas, Niles.

Champion, Paper Lead Rope, Okon-Waterhouse Family Trophy, Jennysen G. Frantz, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Paper Lead Rope, Hannah Kiell, Niles.

Poultry Showmanship Miscellaneous

Champion, Standard, Bethany Nelson Trophy, Jakob L.

Rehmel, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Standard, Jakob L. Rehmel, Buchanan.

Fancy Chicken, Champion, Bantam, Marilyn Nelson Trophy, Jakob L. Rehmel, Buchanan; Fancy Chicken, Reserve Champion, Bantam, Daivion C.

Hurrell, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Fancy Chicken, Nilson’s Body Shop Trophy, Jakob L. Rehmel, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Fancy Chicken, Jakob L. Rehmel, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Pen-Laying Chicken, Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy, Ava L. Totzke, Stevensville; Reserve Grand Champion, Pen-Laying Chicken, Memory of Bonnie Braje 201 Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Pen-Dual Purpose Chicks, Bethany Nelson Trophy, Zachary D. Shall, Watervliet; Reserve Grand Champion, Pen-Dual Purpose Chicks, Jennifer Hafer, Niles.

Champion, Barnyard, Crossbred, Ivan Winkel Honor Trophy, Nathan S. Janesheski, Niles; Reserve Champion, Barnyard, Crossbred, Brielle M. Berberick, Niles.

Champion, Rare Breed, Pigeon, Jessica Gale S. Thornton, Niles; Reserve Champion, Rare Breed, Pigeon, Levi W.

Pounders, Coloma.

Champion, Tumbler, Pigeon, Gunar Kampe Memorial Trophy, Lyla G. Current, Watervliet. Champion, Flying, Pigeon, Jessica Gale S. Thornton, Niles; Reserve Champion, Flying, Pigeon, Lyla G. Current, Watervliet.

Champion, Utility, Pigeon, Jessica Gale S. Thornton, Niles; Reserve Champion, Utility, Pigeon, Daxton D. Atherton, Watervliet.

Champion, Fancy Pigeon, Mr.

and Mrs. Elmer Domke Trophy, Levi W. Pounders, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Fancy Pigeon, Lyla G. Current, Watervliet.

Champion, Breeding, Pigeons, Jessica Gale S.

Thornton, Niles; Reserve Champion, Breeding, Pigeons, Lyla G. Current, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Pigeon, Gunar Kampe Memorial Trophy, Jessica Gale S. Thornton, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Fancy Pigeon, Gunar Kampe Memorial Trophy, Levi W. Pounders, Coloma.

Champion, Bantam, Zachary D. Shall, Watervliet; Reserve Champion, Bantam, Gemma R.

Richards, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Medium, Light, Riley J. Kenney, Niles; Reserve Champion, Medium, Light, Clementym S. Hargreaves, Watervliet.

Champion, Heavy, Duck, Jeremiah D. Hargreaves, Niles; Reserve Champion, Heavy, Duck, Jessica R. Fox, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Duck, Zachary D. Shall, Watervliet; Reserve Grand Champion, Duck, Riley J. Kenney, Niles.

Champion, Pen of Fancy Geese, Emily R. Martinez, St.

Joseph; Reserve Champion, Pen of Fancy Geese, Lars M.

Krebs, St. Joseph.

Champion, Utility, Geese-Pen of Two, Danica N. Britton, Niles; Reserve Champion, Utility, Geese-Pen of Two, Clementym S. Hargreaves, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Pen of Geese, Art and Ruth Covault Memorial Trophy, Emily R. Martinez, St. Joseph; Reserve Grand Champion, Pen of Geese, Eike Krebs Memorial Trophy, Lars M. Krebs, St.

Joseph.

Champion, Breeding, Pair of Guineas, Amanda Blind Trophy, Eric D. Foster, Watervliet.

Champion, One Dozen Eggs, Natalie T. Rieth Memorial Trophy, Madison Hardt, Coloma; Reserve Champion, One Dozen Eggs, Madison Hardt, Coloma.

Swine Showmanship

Champion, Swine, Herdsman Quiz Sr. Division, Sommerdale Farms Trophy, Adam Eger, Buchanan.

Champion, Swine, Herdsman Quiz, Intermediate Division, Fast Track Farms Trophy, Krystina Walker, Benton Harbor.

Overall, Champion, Swine, Herdsman Quiz, Krystina Walker, Benton Harbor.

Swine Showmanship, Sr.

Division, John Wetzel Memorial Trophy, Hannah Hart, Benton Harbor; Lane A. Herrman, Buchanan.

Showmanship, Exhibitor, 5-year-old, Walgreen’s Trophy, Kate L. Totzke, Baroda; Shay Stark, Berrien Springs.

Swine Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Jonathan and Jacob Payne Trophy, Jayden T.

Balint, Niles; George G.

Glowacki, St. Joseph.

Swine Showmanship, Jr.

Division, Nick Totzke Farms Trophy, Claire Dargus, Buchanan; Isabelle F. Ferry, Eau Claire. Swine Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Connie Norris Hughey and Cameron Roth, Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan; Abigail R. Lomoro, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Swine Showmanship, Tom Kaminski Memorial Trophy, Hannah Hart, Benton Harbor; Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan.

Market Hogs

Champion, Swine, Carcass, Seldom Rest Farms, Belt Buckle and Banner, Joshua E.

Brown, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Swine, Carcass, Robson Farms, Belt Buckle and Banner, Victoria M. Wurzel, Berrien Center.

Champion, Light Weight, Market, Gilt, Jeff and Joanne Wagner Trophy, Nikki L. Smith, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Light Weight, Market, Gilt, Pigs R Us Club Trophy, Kressy Strange, Buchanan.

Champion, Medium Weight, Market, Gilt, Scott Brunke Trophy, Hannah Hart, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Medium Weight,

Market, Gilt, Mark and Jamie Koebel Family Trophy, Jayden T. Balint, Niles.

Champion, Heavy Weight, Market, Gilt, Albert and Rosemary Wesner Trophy, Cora K.

Weinberg, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Heavy Weight, Market, Gilt, Wire Farms Trophy, Zarrah Dyer, Niles.

Champion, Market, Gilt, Ganus Family Farms Trophy, Hannah Hart, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Market, Gilt, Ganus Family Farm Trophy, Cora K. Weinberg, Buchanan.

Champion, Light Weight, Market, Barrow, Andrew D.

Pastryk, Galien; Reserve Champion, Light Weight, Market, Barrow, Adam, Kevin and Erica Mitchell Trophy, Luke S.

Totzke, Baroda.

Champion, Medium Weight, Market, Barrow, Doug Wire Family Trophy, Alec B. Pastryk, Galien; Reserve Champion, Medium Weight, Market, Barrow, Teri and Thomas Nitz Trophy, Claire Dargus, Buchanan.

Champion, Heavy Weight, Market, Barrow, Jack Frost Family Trophy, Taylor N. Young, Niles; Reserve Champion, Heavy Weight, Market, Barrow, Blind Family Trophy, Vincent S.

Hardy, Buchanan.

Champion, Market, Barrow, Christopher Family Trophy, Andrew D. Pastryk, Galien; Reserve Champion, Market, Barrow, Christopher Family Trophy, Alec B. Pastryk, Galien.

Champion, Duroc, Market, Hog, Sommerdale Farms Family Plaque ,Abigail R. Lomoro, Benton Harbor ; Reserve Champion, Duroc, Market, Hog, Bruce Pastryk Memorial Plaque, Natalie J. Hart, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Hampshire, Market, Hog, Dargus Ag LLC Plaque, Brady Schau, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Hampshire, Market, Hog, Scott and Beth Klug and Girls Plaque ,Morgan H. Hein, Buchanan.

Champion, York, Market, Hog, Fair Exhibitor, Lane Herrman Plaque, Makynna Williams, Niles; Reserve Champion, York Market, Hog, Fair Exhibitor, Lane Herrman Plaque, Caden Legault, Buchanan.

Champion, Bershire, Market, Hog, Aaron and Leslie Kaminski Plaque, Adisyn Dombrowski, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Bershire, Market, Hog, Honor of Emma Schmidt Plaque, Haylee Legault, Buchanan.

Champion, All Other, Regular, Market, Hog, Al Klotz Memorial Plaque, Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, All Other, Regular, Market, Hog, Lomora Family Plaque, Cole E.

Totzke, Baroda.

Grand Champion Market, Hog, Old Kent Bank-SW Trophy and Banner, Hannah Hart, Benton Harbor; Reserve Grand Champion, Market, Hog, Scott and Elaine Foster Trophy and Banner, Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan.

Needlework

Sewing, Knitting, Crocheting, Personalization, and Quilting.

Outstanding Overall, Home Economics, Exhibit, Nancy Stover Memorial Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Carlin and Radewald Educational Scholarship, Kevina S.

Clear, Niles.

Cats and Dogs Handicapped Exhibitor

Grand Champion, non-traditional exhibitor, Obedience, Twin Cities Awards & Trophys, Tiffany Ender, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, non-traditional exhibitor, Obedience, Berrien Vet Service /Denise’s Grooming, Maizie L. Murphy, St. Joseph.

Disabled, Best Dog Costume, Cristy L. Burtchett, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, non-traditional exhibitor, Agility, Berrien Kennel Club Trophy, Tiffany Ender, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, non-traditional exhibitor, Agility, Berrien Kennel Club Trophy, Maizie L. Murphy, St. Joseph.

Handling, Obedience and Obstacle

Grand Champ, Jr. Handling, traditional exhibitor, Randy Miller Memorial Trophy, Darlene J. Mattson, Benton Harbor; Reserve Grand Champion, Jr. Handling, traditional exhibitor, Kamoleen Pointers Trophy, Paige E. McKean, Niles.

Grand Champion, Jr. Handling, non-traditional exhibitor, Tiffany Ender, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, Jr. Handling, non-traditional exhibitor, Cristy L. Burtchett, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Agility, traditional exhibitor, Mutterly Love Trophy, Paige E. McKean, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Agility, traditional exhibitor, Mackinaw Charles Trophy, Darlene J.

Mattson, Benton Harbor.

Grand Champion, Rally, Bernie Peterson Memorial Trophy, Paige E. McKean, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Rally, Ken Russell Memorial Trophy, Matthew L. Oliver, Eau Claire.

Rabbits Pocket Pets

Best Chinchilla(s), Rae Harris Trophy, Gemma R, Richards, Benton Harbor; Harper K.

Yoder, Baroda.

Best, Other Species, Memory of David Harris Trophy, Aiden R. Conley, Baroda.

Best Hamster(s), Memory of Phil Harris Trophy, Kaitlin Arney, Baroda.

Best Guinea Pig(s), Former Exhibitor, Jilly Harris Trophy, Ayla R. Kenney, Niles; Aiden R.

Conley, Baroda.

Grand Champion, Pocket Pet, Steve Marsh Memorial Trophy, Ayla R. Kenney, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Pocket Pet, Aiden R. Conley, Baroda.

Dairy Showmanship

Young Jr. Division, Roberts Family Trophy, Bergen Lozmack, Galien.

Jr. Division, Dale and Lena Young Trophy, Natalie L. Freehling, Baroda. Intermediate Division, Chuck and Barb Miltenberger Trophy, Camille Lozmack, Galien; Jack Elliott, Baroda.

Sr. Division, Mark and Kevin Young Trophy, Tyler E. Klopfenstein, Galien; Emma Lozmack, Galien.

Grand Champion, Dairy, Showmanship, Keith Brohman Memorial Trophy, Tyler E. Klopfenstein, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, Dairy, Showmanship, Emma Lozmack, Galien.

Jr. Champion, Female, MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy, Kaylee M. Shuler, Baroda; Reserve Jr. Champion, Female, Brohman Farms Trophy, Marissa A. Freehling, Baroda.

Grand Champion, Other, Dairy Breed, Irene Klug-Gerwig Trophy, Jack Elliott, Baroda; Reserve Grand Champion, Other, Dairy Breeds, Max Davis Family Trophy, Kaylee M. Shuler, Baroda.

Champion, Best Uddered, Cow, MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy, Jack Elliott, Baroda.

Jr. Champion, Female, George and Rita Freehling Trophy, Kandin E. Shuler, Baroda; Reserve Jr. Champion, Female, Sonnenberg’s Sunnybrook Farms Trophy, Camille Lozmack, Galien.

Grand Champion, Holstein, August Totzke Memorial Trophy, Emma Lozmack, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, Holstein, Gerald (Bud) Totzke Family Trophy, Olivia Elliott, Baroda.

Champion, Best Uddered, Cow, Jerry A Koebel & Sons Farms Trophy, Olivia Elliott, Baroda.

Grand Champion, Dairy Animal, Totzke Farms Trophy, Jack Elliott, Baroda; Reserve Grand Champion, Dairy Animal, Mike Zeilke and Elaine (Z) Foster Trophy, Emma Lozmack, Galien.

Sr. Champion, Female, Patrick Freehling Memorial Trophy, Jack Elliott, Baroda.

Sr. Champion, Female, Patrick Freehling Memorial Trophy, Emma Lozmack, Galien; Reserve Sr. Champion, Female, Heritage Farms Trophy, Olivia Elliott, Baroda.

Best Uddered, 2-years-old, Olivia Elliott, Baroda.

Best Uddered, 4-year-old, Cow, Tyler E. Klopfenstein, Galien.

Dairy – Dairy – Best Uddered Aged Cow, Emma Lozmack, Galien.

Best Uddered, 3-year-old, Cow, Jack Elliott, Baroda.

Best Uddered, 4-year-old, Cow, Aaron Evans, Baroda.

Best Uddered, Aged, Cow, Kaylee M. Shuler, Baroda.

Equine English Classes

Sr. Division, Champion, Saddle Seat Equitation, Dean Whitney Family Trophy, Jacklyn M.

Alsbro, Berrien Springs; Sr.

Division, Reserve Champion, Saddle Seat Equitation, Robert Dorstewitz Family Trophy, Allison C. Glendening, St. Joseph.

Sr. Division, Champion, Hunter Seat Equitation, Steve and Sue Warner Trophy, Camille R.

Czech, Three Oaks ; Sr. Division, Reserve Champion, Hunter Seat Equitation, Attorney Marikaye Long Trophy, Alexandria A. Smith, St. Joseph.

Sr. Division, Champion, English Pleasure, Horse/Pony, Equine Ladies Trophy, Camille R. Czech, Three Oaks; Sr. Division, Reserve Champion, English Pleasure, Horse/Pony, Evelyne Smith Memorial Trophy, Abigail H. Luther, Sawyer.

Grand Champion, Overall, English Equitation, Aquila’s Patriot Memorial Trophy, Camille R. Czech, Three Oaks; Reserve Grand Champion, Overall, English Equitation, Consumers Asphalt Co., Alexandria A. Smith, St. Joseph.

Grand Champion, Overall, English Pleasure, Dan & Valerie Stacey Family, Camille R. Czech, Three Oaks ; Reserve Grand Champion, Overall, English Pleasure, Tumbleweeds Club, Abigail H Luther, Sawyer.

Jr. Division, Champion, Saddle Seat Equitation, “Stars Espionage” Trophy, Hazel A. Lemon, Stevensville.

Jr. Division, Champion, Hunter Seat Equitation, Ralph and Phyllis Young Memorial Trophy, Ella M. Spies, Benton Harbor; Jr. Division, Reserve Champion, Hunter Seat Equitation, Shirley Spletzer Trophy, Ruby M. Ytterberg, Sawyer.

Jr. Division, Champion, English, Hunter/Saddle Pleasure Horse, Susan Camille Cameron Camden Trophy, Ella M. Spies, Benton Harbor; Jr. Division, Reserve Champion, English, Hunger/Saddle Pleasure Horse, In Memory of “Skyland Ira” Trophy, Hazel A. Lemon, Stevensville.

Champion, Pony Equitation, Jack and Carol Merrill Trophy, Kendra Koebel, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Pony Equitation, Jack and Carol Merrill Trophy, Derriona E. Fields, Stevensville.

Champion, English, Pony, Pleasure, Mike and Karen James Trophy, Kendra Koebel, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, English, Pony, Pleasure, David Dent Family Trophy, Derriona E Fields, Stevensville.

Hunter / Jumper Classes

Champion, Intermediate, Working, Hunter, Robert C. Egan Memorial Trophy, Morgan C. Kuntz, Buchanan.

Champion, B.C.Y.F. Jumper, Robert “Bob” Egan Trophy, Champion BCYF Jumper, Robert “Bob” C. Eagan Memorial Trophy, Morgan C. Kuntz, Buchanan.

Champion, Beginner, Working, Hunter, Gallli Guns Memorial Trophy, Leah L. Martin, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Beginner, Working, Hunter, T.W. Princess Memorial Trophy, Alayna Nolte, St. Joseph.

Champion, Beginner, Jumper, Chris Kerner Memorial Trophy, Noellyn G. Busch, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Beginner, Jumper, Captain Kerner Memorial Trophy, Makayla O. Aalfs, Buchanan.

Champion, Crossrails, Jingle Bells/Mystic Star Trophy, Aberdeen Philip, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Crossrails, Lovestock Inc. Trophy, Ruby M. Ytterberg, Sawyer.

Champion, Ground Poles, Egan Stables Trophy, Avery Mollberg, Galien; Reserve Champion, Ground Poles, Luther Farm Trophy, Kristina Swanson, Dowagiac.

Fitting and Showmanship

Champion, Fitting and Showmanship, Draft Horse, Maple Grove Drafts Trophy, Isabelle M. Pirri, Niles; Reserve Champion, Fitting and Showmanship, Draft, Darwin Ruggless Memorial Trophy, Anabel Dockerty, Berrien Springs.

Sr. Division, Champion, Western, Showmanship, Debbie Ragan Memorial Trophy, Morgan E. Carle, St. Joseph; Sr. Division, Reserve Champion, Western, Showmanship, Adcock Insulation Trophy, Abigail H. Luther, Sawyer.

Sr. Division, Champion, English, Showmanship, Don and Sharon Alsbro Trophy, Camille R. Czech, Three Oaks; Sr. Division, Reserve Champion, English, Showmanship, Great Expectations 4-H Trophy, Morgan E. Carle, St. Joseph.

Grand Champion, Showmanship, Jack Dean Memorial Award, Morgan E. Carle, St. Joseph; Reserve Grand Champion, Showmanship, Jerri Evelyne Smith Memorial Trophy, Kristian M. Dalton, Berrien Springs.

Jr. Division, Champion, Western, Showmanship, Debbie Ragan Memorial Trophy, Eme Teachworth, Baroda; Jr. Division, Reserve Champion, Western, Showmanship, Jack Starbuck Trophy, Ella M. Spies, Benton Harbor.

Jr. Division, Champion, Pony, Showmanship, Russ Widdis Family Trophy, Ava E. Paskiet, Buchanan; Jr. Division, Reserve Champion, Pony, Showmanship, Dennis Kliemchen Memorial Trophy, Kendra Koebel, Berrien Springs.

Jr. Division, Champion, English, Showmanship, Hidden R. Acres Trophy, Sarah L. Bennett, Eau Claire; Jr. Division, Reserve Champion, English, Showmanship, Shirley Spletzer Trophy, Ruby M. Ytterberg, Sawyer.

Champion, Western, Riding, Victoria J. Dumke, Buchanan.

Poultry Showmanship, Miscellaneous Poultry

Poultry Showmanship, Sr. Division, Darren Keefer Memorial Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan; Ashton Shall, Watervliet.

Intermediate Division, Dee’s Acres Trophy, Ethan R. DeVries, Galien; Matthew A. Janesheski, Niles.

Jr. Division, Kulis Family Trophy, Zachary D. Shall, Watervliet; Jessica Gale S. Thornton, Niles.

Young Jr. 2012 Prince Joshua Brown Trophy, Lucas Shall, Watervliet; Lyla G. Current, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Poultry, Showmanship, Henderson Family Trophy, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Poultry, Showmanship, Forever “Eike” Trophy, Zachary D. Shall, Watervliet.

Poultry Market Chickens and Turkeys

Champion, Market, Hen, Turkey, Kara Beth Hoover Memorial Trophy, Donnie C. Necas, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Market, Hen, Turkey, Caitlyn Tucker, Buchanan.

Champion, Market, Tom, Turkey, Dibble Family Trophy, Nathan M. Necas, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Market, Tom, Turkey, Jonathan N. Necas, Three Oaks.

Grand Champion, Market, Turkey, Gunar Kampe Family Trophy, Donnie C. Necas, Three Oaks; Reserve Grand Champion, Market, Turkey, Linda Zandarski Memorial Trophy, Nathan M. Necas, Three Oaks.

Champion, Fryers, Melinda Kampe Memorial Trophy, Carson Patton, Galien; Reserve Champion, Fryers,

Melinda Kampe Memorial Trophy, Brayden E. Schwark, Galien.

Champion, Broilers, Melinda Kampe Memorial Trophy, Megan E. Brunke, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Broilers, Melinda Kampe Memorial Trophy, Brayden J. Holt, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Market, Chickens, Craig A. Smith Trophy, Megan E. Brunke, Eau Claire; Reserve Grand Champion, Market, Chickens, Keith Duffield Family Trophy, Brayden J. Holt, Buchanan.

Goats Showmanship, Dairy and Cart

Special Needs, Showmanship, Ryan S. Mueller, Baroda.

Jr. Division, Champion, Pygmy, Tumbleson Farm Trophy, Colton Hein, Buchanan; Reserve Jr. Division Champion, Pygmy, Adalynn Hein, Buchanan.

Sr. Division, Champion, Pygmy, Tumbleson Farm Trophy, Brycen Hein, Buchanan; Reserve Sr. Division, Champion, Pygmy, Colton Hein, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Pygmy, Dinsmore Farm Trophy, Colton Hein, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Pygmy, Brycen Hein, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Pygmy, Wether, Niles Rural King Trophy, Brycen Hein, Buchanan; Reserve Grand Champion, Pygmy, Wether, Abby M Kuespert, Niles.

Grand Champion, Pet, Wether, All In Farm Trophy, Allie Kelley, Berrien Center; Reserve Grand Champion, Pet, Wether, Cross Creek Farm Trophy, Kendall T Beyer, Baroda.

Dairy, Goat, Showmanship, Sr. Division, Anna Gillette Trophy, Ben Mckee; Kevina S. Clear.

Dairy, Goat, Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Ron and Julie Vande Zande Trophy, Kennedy Hartley; Cyprian Rhein.

Dairy, Goat, Showmanship, Jr. Division, Udderly Natural Goat Milk Trophy, Rosalee G. Monroe; Riley Gamso.

Dairy Goat, Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Terry Ketcham Stack Trophy, Benjamin M. Monroe; Jack Elliott.

Pigmy, Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Krassow Family Trophy, Lyla G. Current; Brycen Hein.

Pygmy, Showmanship, Jr. Division, Tumbleson Farms Trophy, Kate Starbuck; Colton Hein.

Pygmy, Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Triple J Farm Trophym, Ava Starbuck.

Boer or Other, Showmanship, Sr. Division, All In Farm Trophy, Jackson D. Hall; Grace F. Bachman.

Boer or Other, Showmanship, Young Division, All In Farm Trophy, Addison R. Zeilke; Madison Hardt.

Boer or Other, Showmanship, Jr. Division, Ceres Solutions, Kylie A. Brunke; Adyson L. Baker.

Boer or Other, Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Fox Family Trophy, Sophia J. Bachman; Dean G. Roberts.

Grand Champion, Goat, Showmanship, Mark Duschek and Paula Marshke Trophy, Rosalee G. Monroe.

Jr. Division, Myotonic Doe,12-24 months, Hallie B. Davis.

Grand Champion, Myotonic, Goat, Lettuce Duit Trophy, Hallie B. Davis.

Jr. Division, Boer, Does, under 6 months, first place, Madison Hardt; second place, Adyson L. Baker; third place, Madison L. Mullen; fourth place, Cody J. Mullen; fifth place, Austin J. Flick; sixth place, Lily E. Mullen; seventh place, Brayden E. Schwark; eighth place, Danica N. Britton.

Jr. Division, Boer, Does, 6-9 months; first place, Taylor N. Young; second place, Madison Hardt; third place, Brayden E. Schwark; fourth place, Amelia G. Neff; fifth place, Malayna A. Klug; sixth place, Helen M. Donner; seventh place, Daniel T Pearson.

Jr. Division, Boer, Does, 9-12 months, Amelia G. Neff.

Jr. Division, Champion, Boer, Doe, S & D Ranch Trophy, Taylor N. Young; Jr. Division Reserve Champion, Boer, Doe, Madison Hardt.

Yearling, Boer, Does,12-16 months, Dean G. Roberts.

Yearling, Boer, Does, 1-20 months, first place, Austin J. Flick; second place, Madison Hardt; third place, Brianna Hoy; fourth place, Ayla R. Kenney; fifth place, Dean G. Roberts; sixth place, Adyson L. Baker; seventh place, Addison R. Zeilke.

Yearling, Boer, Does, 2-24 months, Dean G. Roberts.

Champion, Boer, Yearling, RC Boers Trophy, Austin J. Flick; Reserve Champion, Boer, Yearling, Madison Hardt.

Sr. Division, Boer, Does, 24-36 months, first place, Madison Hardt; second place, Brayden E. Schwark; third place, Madison L. Mullen; fourth place, Jessica R. Fox; fifth place, Cody J. Mullen.

Sr. Division, Boer, Does, 36 months and older, first place, Madison Hardt; second place, Brayden E. Schwark; third place, Helen M. Donner; fourth place, Dean G. Roberts; fifth place, Isabella R. Tibbles; sixth place, Adyson L. Baker; seventh place, Addison R. Zeilke.

Sr. Division, Champion, Boer, Doe, Al and Gaye Blind Trophy, Madison Hardt; Sr. Division, Reserve Champion, Boer, Doe, Brayden E. Schwark.

Grand Champion, Boer, Doe, Udderly Natural Trophy, Brayden E. Schwark; Reserve Grand Champion, Boer, Doe, Taylor N. Young.

Dam and Daughter, first place, Dean G. Roberts; second place, Adyson L. Baker; third place, Madison Hardt; fourth place, Brayden E. Schwark; fifth place, Cody J. Mullen; sixth place, Madison L. Mullen.

Best Herd, Madison Hardt; Brayden E. Schwark.

Cats/Dogs Showmanship and Show

Cat, Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Colton Whitson, Galien; Zoe M. Fowler, Buchanan.

Cat, Showmanship, Jr. Division, Cameron Whitson, Galien; Elijah H. Fowler, Buchanan.

Cat, Showmanship, Sr. Division, Evie W. Clare, Sodus; Paul M. Pirri, Niles.

Grand Champion, Cat, Showmanship, Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Kerner Trophy, Evie W. Clare, Sodus; Reserve Grand Champion, Cat, Showmanship, Kent and Kurt Kerner Trophy, Paul M. Pirri, Niles.

Champion, Long Hair, Cat, Allison Kerner Medallion, Paul M. Pirri, Niles; Reserve Champion, Long Hair, Cat, Allison Kerner Medallion, Skylar C. Swetay, Watervliet.

Champion, Short Hair, Cat, Allison Kerner Medallion, Elijah H. Fowler, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Short Hair, Cat, Allison Kerner Medallion, Cameron Whitson, Galien.

Grand Champion, Cat, Denise’s Grooming Service Trophy, Paul M. Pirri, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Cat, Maroney Family Trophy, Elijah H. Fowler, Buchanan.

Champion, Kitten, 4 Flags Farm/Way Out West Medalllion, Daniel R. Smith, Niles.

Best Cat Costume, 4 Flags Farm/Way Out West Medalllion, Skylar C. Swetay, Watervliet; Reserve, Best Cat Costume, 4 Flags Farm/Way Out West Medalllion, Daniel R. Smith, Niles.

Best Decorated Cat Cage, Cameron Whitson, Galien.

Judges’ Award, Best Personality, Brandi Morse Award, Cameron Whitson, Galien.

Llamas and Alpacas Showmanship

Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Harper K. Yoder, Baroda; Savanna K. Bouzas, Niles; Bryson Fernwalt, Niles.

Showmanship, Jr. Division, Brooklynn P. Wheeler, Baroda; Jennysen G. Frantz, Baroda; Zachary L. Stanley, Coloma; Kanen Fernwalt, Niles; Michael L. Steinke, Coloma.

Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Madalynn Schmidt, Bridgman; Maya Schmidt, Bridgman; Melanie Kiell, Niles; Aiden R. Conley, Baroda.

Showmanship, Senior Division, Amanda Olszewski and Family Trophy, Brianna Hoy, Watervliet; Karen E. Smith, Stevensville; Hannah Kiell, Niles.

Grand Champion, Showmanship, Pleasing Pastures Farm/ FuzzyFriends, Madalynn Schmidt, Bridgman; Reserve Grand Champion, Showmanship, Llama Showcase/Northwind Farm, Karen E. Smith, Stevensville.

Performance Class

Champion, Young Jr., Performance, Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Harper K. Yoder, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Young Jr., Performance, Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Bryson Fernwalt, Niles.

Champion, Jr., Performance, Terri McCrone Memorial Trophy, Brooklynn P. Wheeler, Baroda; Reserve Grand Champion, Jr., Performance, Friends for Berrien Springs, Jennysen G. Frantz, Baroda.

Performance Classes, Champion, Intermediate, Performance, Jennifer Hatfield Honor Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Intermediate, Performance, Sarah and Katrinia Capek Honor Trophy, Aiden R. Conley, Baroda.

Performance Classes, Champion, Sr., Performance, Zac Shoenbach Memorial Trophy, Karen E. Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Sr., Performance, Stepfanie Morse Honor Trophy, Brianna Hoy, Watervliet.

Grand Champion, Performance, Sue Bodtke Memorial Trophy, Karen E. Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Grand Champion, Performance, Hecht Veterinary Hospital Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

Needlework – Sewing, Knitting, Crocheting, Personalization, Quilting

Champion, Beginners, Sewing, Gail Larson Holmes Trophy, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Beginners, Sewing, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus.

Champion, Apron ,The Roger Keller Family Trophy, Emma Kubsch, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Apron, Megan B. Demski, Sodus.

Champion, Slacks, Shorts, and Skort, 5-11 year olds, Dorothy and Beth Kroening Trophy, Michael A. Schneider, Stevensville; Reserve Champion Slacks, Shorts, and Skort, 5-11 year olds, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus.

Champion, Top or Skirt. 5-11 year olds, Friends for Berrien Springs Trophy, Adelaide R. Judge, Berrien Springs, Reserve Champion, Top or Skirt, 5-11 year olds, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, One Piece, Sleeveless, Mrs. Charles Gillette Trophy, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, One Piece, Sleeveless, Lena K. Schultz, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Sleep,and Leisure Wear, Chris and Ken Peters Trophy, Nolan J Baker, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Sleep and Leisure Wear, Michael A. Schneider, Stevensville.

Champion, Tote Bag, 5-11 year olds, B.C. Republican Women’s Club Trophy, Emma G. Uhrik, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Tote Bag, 5-11 year olds, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 1 Piece, with Sleeves; 5-11 year olds, Ed and Virginia Radewald Trophy, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, 1 Piece, with Sleeves, 5-11 year olds, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Minimum 2 Pieces, 5-11 year olds, Jean Radewald Loutzenhiser Trophy , Carter R. Patterson, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Minimum 2 Pieces, 5-11 year olds, Olivia K. Zebell, Niles.

Champion, Doll Clothes, 5-11 year olds, Evangeline A. Smith, Benton Harbor ; Reserve Champion, Doll Clothes, 5-11 year olds, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Tote Bag, 12-20 year olds, In Memory of Bonnie Braje 2018, Anna L. Johnson, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Tote Bag, 12-20 year olds, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Champion, Single Garment, 12-20 year olds, Kathie Larsen Memorial Trophy, Abigail N. Buckhanan, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Single Garment, 12-20 year olds, Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Champion, Doll Clothes, 12-20 year olds, Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Champion, Baby and Childs Garment, 12-20 year olds, Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, Baby and Childs Garment,12-20 year olds, Anna L. Johnson, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 2 Piece, Cotton, Garment, 12-20 year olds, Hollywood Boosters 4-H Club Trophy, Roman C. Clapsaddle, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 2-plus Pieces and Top with Sleeves,12-20 year olds, Mr. and Mrs. Walter Waldenmaier, Jenna K. Demski, Sodus.

Champion Sleep wear and Leisure wear, Stacie Detgen Trophy, Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma; Reserve Champion Sleep wear and Leisure wear, Isabella Totzke, Stevensville.

Champion 2-plus pieces – no Cotton,12-20 year olds, Sorter Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, 2-plus pieces – no Cotton, 12-20 year olds, Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles.

Champion, Dress, Cotton and Cotton Blend, 12 and older, Nancy Waldenmaier Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, Dress, Cotton and Cotton Blend, 12 and older, Anna L. Johnson, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Dress, Other Than Cotton, 12 and older, Ed and Barb Kolm Trophy, Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, Dress, Other Than Cotton, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire.

Champion, 2 or 3 Pieces, 12-20 year olds, Cindy Granger Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, 2 or 3 Pieces,

12-20 year olds, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire.

Champion, 2-3 Pieces, minimum 50 percent Wool, 12-20 year olds, Alma J. Foster Memorial Plaque, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, 2-3 Pieces, minimum 50 percent Wool, 12 and older, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles.

Champion, Coat and Jacket, Tailored and Lined, Eileen Everhart Memorial Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Champion, Formal Gown or Dress, Martin and Dorothy Granger Trophy, Anna L. Johnson, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Heritage Garment, Abigail N. Buckhanan, Berrien Springs.

Grand Champion, Sewing Exhibit, Dorothy Kroening and Jane Haas Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Sewing Exhibit, Rebekah and Jacob Glossinger Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Sewing Award, Muday Sewing Center Award, (Sewing Machine), Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles.

Alma J. Foster Award, Alma J. Foster Memorial Award, Emma G. Uhrik, St. Joseph.

Emma Totzke Award, Emma Totzke Memorial Award, Abigail N. Buckhanan, Berrien Springs.

Outstanding Clothing Award, 9-11 year olds, Lemon Creek Ltd., Judy Dougan, Berrien Springs, Carter R. Patterson, Berrien Springs.

Outstanding Clothing Award, 12-15 year olds, Lemon Creek Ltd., Judy Dougan, Berrien Springs, Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma. Outstanding Clothing Award, 16-20 year olds, Lemon Creek Ltd., Judy Dougan, Berrien Springs, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Sewing Award, Chris Peters Sewing Boxes – Chris Peters; first place – Nolan J. Baker, St. Joseph; first place – Adelaide R. Judge, Berrien Springs; first place – Emma Kubsch, Berrien Springs; first place – Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; first place – Carter R. Patterson, Berrien Springs; first place – Lenna C. Powell, Sodus; first place – Michael A. Schneider, Stevensville; first place – Lena K. Schultz, Berrien Springs; first place – Evangeline A. Smith, Benton Harbor; first place – Emma G. Uhrik, St. Joseph.

Sewing Award – Anonymous Sewing Box, Anonymous Donor, Anna L. Johnson, Berrien Springs.

Champion Scarf and Hat and Purse and Socks, etc., Elaine Kernodle Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, Scarf and Hat and Purse and Socks, etc., Nolan J. Baker, St. Joseph.

Champion, Sleeveless, Garment, etc., Gertrude S. Beck Memorial Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, Sleeveless, Garment, etc., Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles.

Champion, Sweater, Karen Hirsch Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Champion, Afghan or Lap Robe, Marion H. Selby Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Grand Champion, Knitting and Crocheting, Mr. and Mrs. Harold Sebasty Trophy; Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Knitting and Crocheting, Pearl Dean Memorial Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Knitting and Crocheting, Special Award, 5-12 year olds, Elain Cole Memorial Certificate, Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles; Nolan J. Baker, St. Joseph.

Knitting and Crocheting, Special Awards, 13 and over, Elain Cole Memorial Certificate, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Special Knitting and Crocheting Award, Patty Rabbit Yarns, Berrien Springs; Nolan J. Baker, St. Joseph.

Special Knitting and Crocheting Award, Patty Rabbit Yarns, Berrien Springs, Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles.

Special Knitting and Crochet Award, Patty Rabbit Yarns, Berrien Springs, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Champion, Personalized Garment, 5-13 year olds, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus; Reserve Champion, Personalized Garment, 5-13 year olds, Rebekah L. Gallo, Buchanan.

Champion, Personalized Garment, 5-13 year olds, Impressive Lettering Trophy, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Personalized Garment, 14-20 year olds, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan.

Champion, Personalized Garment, 14-20 year olds, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Grand Champion, Personalized Garment. 14-20 year olds, Early and Linda Brohman Memorial Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Personalized Garment, 14-20 years old, Sarah M. Jackemeyer, Buchanan.

Champion, Article for Room, 5-11 year olds, Millie Wendzel Trophy, Alivia E. Kuhlmann, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Article for Room, 5-11 year olds, Margaret VanderArk, St. Joseph.

Champion, Home Design, 2 pieces, Abby Slavings Trophy, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Home Design, 2 pieces, Carter R. Patterson, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Home Design, 3 pieces, Cheryl Guettler Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, Home Design, 3 pieces, Roman C. Clapsaddle, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Holiday and Patio Table Setting, Marie and Lois Radewald Trophy, Emmaline J. Fox, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Holiday and Patio Table Set, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire.

Champion, Tied, Comforter, Kris Hirsch Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

Champion, Medium, Machine Quilted Quilt, Megan E. Bryant, Niles; Reserve Champion, Medium, Machine Quilted Quilt, Candace Dubs, Berrien Center.

Champion, Large, Machine Quilted, Quilt, Sarah J. Wood, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Large, Machine Quilted Quilt, Emily B. Wood, Berrien Springs.

Grand Champion, Machine Quilted Quilt, Accomplish Quilting Trophy, Sara J. Wood, Berrien Springs; Reserve Grand Champion, Machine Quilted Quilt, Megan E. Bryant, Niles.

Champion, Medium, Hand Quilted Quilt, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Champion, Large, Hand Quilted Quilt, Taylor L. Kirk, Galien.

Grand Champion, Hand Quilted Quilts, Berrien Springs Library Quilters, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Grand Champion, Hand Quilted Quilts, Taylor L. Kirk, Galien.

Special Quilting Awards, Berrien Towne & Country Quilters, Berrien Springs, Keveina S. Clear, Niles; Sarah J. Wood, Berrien Springs.

Needlework – Needlework classes

Champion, Needle art, 5-13 year olds, Chloe J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Needle art, 14-20 year olds, South Lakers 4-H Club Trophy, Kevina S. Clear, Niles; Reserve Champion, Needle art, 14-20 year olds, Ken Guettler Trophy, Karen E. Smith, Stevensville.

Champion, Needle craft, 5-13 year olds, Jeanne Berndt Memorial Trophy, Avaree Dobberstein, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Needle craft, 5-13 year olds, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda.

Champion, Needle craft, 14-20 year olds, Colonial Die Corporation Trophy, Lillian M. Moore, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Needle craft, 14-20 year olds, Colonial Die Corporation, Kevina S. Clear, Niles.

Champion, Stuffed Animals and Dolls, B.C. Republican Women’s Club Trophy, Megan E. Bryant, Niles; Reserve Champion, Stuffed Animals and Dolls, Kailey Tevis, St. Joseph.

Beef Showmanship, Feeder, Breeding and Rate of Grain

Beef Showmanship, Sr. Division, Chuck Noffke Trophy, Dylan Crocker, Galien; Katrena E. Klopfenstein, Galien.

Beef Showmanship, Intermediate Division, Chuck Durm Trophy, Andrew D. Pastryk, Galien; Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan.

Beef Showmanship, Jr. Division, Lester Sebasty Family Trophy, Kylie A. Brunke, Eau Claire; Ella Totzke, Baroda.

Beef Showmanship, Young Jr. Division, Patti Cuthbert White Trophy, Morgan H. Hein, Buchanan; Emma Huss, Niles.

5-year-old Division, Showmanship TCG Cattle Company Trophy, Hallie B Davis, Eau Claire.

Grand Champion, Beef, Showmanship, Lakeview Farms Belt Buckle, Dylan Crocker, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, Beef, Showmanship, Brunke Chiangus Farms Belt Buckle, Kylie A. Brunke, Eau Claire.

Champion, Hereford, Female, Rodney Jannert Trophy, Collin F. Pinkerton, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Hereford, Female, Doug Clark Memorial Trophy, Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan.

Champion, Angus, Female, Seldom Rest Farm Trophy, Andrew D. Pastryk, Galien; Reserve Champion, Angus, Female, Corissa Coleman- Johnson Trophy, Katelyn Dargus, Buchanan.

Champion, Simmental, Female, Kylie Ann Brunke Trophy, Cora K. Weinberg, Buchanan.

Champion, Shorthorn, Female, Lakeview Farms Trophy, Kylie A. Brunke, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Shorthorn, Female, Kuntz’s 4-M Cattle Farm Trophy, Ella Totzke, Baroda.

Champion, Female, All Other Registered Breeds, Bruce E. Pastryk Memorial Trophy, Hannah Gibson, Berrien Springs; Katrena E. Klopfenstein, Galien; Reserve Champion, Female, All Other Registered Breeds, Michael G. Kuhn Memorial Trophy, Henley Warda, Niles; Coy R. Weinberg, Buchanan.

Champion, Commercial Beef, Female, Krieger Simmental Farm Trophy, Adisyn Dombrowski, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Commercial Beef, Female, Scott Brunke Trohy, Mason M. Petzke, Baroda.

Grand Champion, Beef, Female, Megan/Kylie Brunke Trophy /Banner, Kylie A Brunke, Eau Claire; Reserve Grand Champion, Beef, Female, Bruce Foster Trophy and Banner, Andrew D. Pastryk, Galien.

Champion, British, Beef, Feeder Calf, Yellow Gate Farm Trophy, Bob Zeilke, Coloma; Reserve Champion, British, Beef, Feeder Calf, In Memory of Aunt Lisa Bloom, Taylor L. Kirk, Galien.

Champion, All Other Beef Breeds, Calf, TCG Cattle Company Trophy, Sabrina M. Klimkiewicz, Watervliet; Reserve Champion, All Other Beef Breeds, Feeder Calf, Kate Jasper Trophy, Sebastian T. Kirk, Galien.

Champion, Dairy, Feeder Calf, The Terry Koebel Family Trophy, Tyler E. Klopfenstein, Galien; Reserve Champion, Dairy, Feeder Calf, Roberts Dairy Trophy, Abagail Moody, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Feeder Calf, Megan Brunke Trophy and Banner, Sabrina M. Klimkiewicz, Watervliet; Reserve Grand Champion, Feeder Calf, Thomas Durm Trophy and Banner, Bob Zeilke, Coloma.

Shorthorn, Rate of Grain Beef, Barn Memorials Trophy, Ella Totzke, Baroda; Hunter Crocker, Buchanan.

Hereford, Rate of Grain, Jannert Polled Hereford Farm Trophy, Taylor L. Kirk, Galien; Dean G. Roberts, Galien.

Angus, Rate of Grain, Brian and Kelly Dargus Trophy, Hailey M. Hauch, Galien; Annette R. Donner, Three Oaks.

Simmental, Rate of Grain, Durm Family Trophy, Kyle M. Kirk, Three Oaks; Sebastian T. Kirk, Galien.

Chianina, Rate of Grain, DKT Livestock Trophy, Lillian M. Moore, Three Oaks; Matthew D. Moore, Three Oaks.

Crossbred, Rate of Grain, Billy and Tracy Donner Family Farm Trophy, Kyle M. Kirk, Three Oaks; Helen M. Donner, Three Oaks.

Dairy Steer, Rate of Grain, Hill-Milt Farm Trophy, Matthew J. Britton, Niles; Tyler E. Klopfenstein, Galien.

Market Heifer, Rate of Grain, Zeilke Brothers Farm Trophy, Erica A. Mitchell, Buchanan.

Champion, Overall, Beef, Rate of Grain, Lawrick and Mark Koebel Trophy, Lillian M. Moore, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Overall, Beef, Rate of Grain, Green Meadow Farm Trophy, Kyle M. Kirk, Three Oaks.

Market

Champion, Beef, Carcass, Niles FFA Alumni Trophy, Jason Zeilke; Reserve Champion, Beef, Carcass, Three Oaks Veterinary Clinic, Annette R. Donner, Three Oaks.

Champion, Shorthorn, Market Steer, Jim and Barbara Hopkins Trophy, Ella Totzke, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Shorthorn, Market Steer, DKT Livestock Trophy, Hunter Crocker, Buchanan.

Champion, Hereford, Market, Steer, Tom Walton Trophy, Taylor L. Kirk, Galien; Reserve Champion, Hereford, Market, Steer, Ralph and Margaret Swartz Memorial Trophy, Dean G. Roberts, Galien.

Champion, Angus, Market, Steer, Dr. Duane Ullery Memorial Trophy, Annette R. Donner, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Angus, Market, Steer, Wesner Angus Farm Trophy, Hailey M. Hauch, Galien.

Champion, Simmental, Market, Steer, Mark Krieger Trophy, Josh Kaminski, Union Pier; Reserve Champion, Simmental, Market, Steer, David Gotsch Trophy, Kyle M. Kirk, Three Oaks.

Champion, Chianina, Market, Steer, Doug Clark Memorial Trophy, Katrena E. Klopfenstein, Galien; Reserve Champion, Chianina, Megan Elizabeth Brunke Trophy, Lillian M. Moore, Three Oaks.

Champion, Crossbred, Market, Steer, Cuthbert Tractor Sales Trophy, Dylan Crocker, Galien; Reserve Champion, Crossbred, Market, Steer, Howard Sherwood Memorial Trophy, Emma Huss, Niles.

Champion, Dairy, Market, Stee, Shuler and Sons Farms Trophy, Tyler E. Klopfenstein, Galien; Reserve Champion, Dairy, Market, Steer, Strefling Grain Trophy, Matthew J. Britton, Niles.

Champion, Market, Heifer, Don Payne Family Trophy, Erica A. Mitchell, Buchanan.

Grand Champion, Market, Beef, Animal, Bruce Dale Foster Trophy and Banner, Dylan Crocker, Galien; Reserve Grand Champion, Market, Beef, Animal, Dale Seyfred Trophy and Banner, Madison Huss, Niles.

Culinary Arts (Food) Candy/Baked Goods/ Food Preservation

Champion, Chocolate, 5-8 year olds, Paw Paw River Farms Trophy, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus; Reserve. Champion, Chocolate 5-8 year olds, Addison C. Vincent, Eau Claire.

Special Candy Award, Jill Marsh Special Candy Award, Lenna C. Powell, Sodus.

Champion, Fudge, 9-11 year olds, Grace D. Kuha, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Fudge, 9-11 year olds, Danielle M. Chandler, St. Joseph.

Champion, Hard Candy or Brittle, 9-11 year olds, Dennis and Gail Holmes Trophy, Kadence A Smith, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Hard Candy or Brittle, 9-11 year olds, Emmalyn Freeman, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Chocolate-Dipped, 9-11 year olds, Marquis Sister Trophy, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Chocolate-Dipped, 9-11 year olds, Isaiah C. Metz, Sodus.

Champion, Fudge, 12-20 year olds, Ruth Kruger Memorial Trophy, Monica Scharnowske, Bridgman; Reserve Champion, Fudge, 12-20 year olds, Andrew Van Lente, Watervliet.

Champion, Hard Candy or Brittles, 12-20 year olds, Michelle Payne Trophy, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Hard Candy or Brittles, 12-20 year olds, Ian Freeman, Buchanan. Champion, Dipped-Chocolate, 12-20 year olds, 2015 BCYF Queen M. Pinkowski Trophy, Riley Kehrer, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Dipped-Chocolate, 12-20 year olds, Zane Freeman, Buchanan.

Kilwin’s Specialty Candy Award, 9-11 year olds, Kilwin’s Sweet Shoppe gift certificate, Dominic J Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Kilwin’s Specialty Candy Award, 12-20 year olds, Kilwin’s Sweet Shoppe Gift Basket, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, 4 Unfrosted Cupcakes, Amanda Peters-Powell Family Trophy, Michael A. Schneider, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, 4 Unfrosted Cupcakes, Lincoln D. Summers, Niles. Champion, Cookies or Brownies, Amanda Peters- Powell Family Trophy, Greta R. Ferry, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Cookies or Brownies, Dominic J Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 4 Muffins, Amanda Peters-Powell Family Trophy, Julia K. Hardy, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, 4 Muffins, Emily R. Golladay, Benton Harbor.

Special Baking Award, Sponsored by: Galien Chanters 4-H Club, Julia K. Hardy, Buchanan.

Champion, Fruit/Nut/Quick Bread ,Sharie Wolanin VanGilder Trophy, Tessa Stark, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Fruit/Nut/Quick Bread, Dylan S. Cowart, Buchanan.

Champion, Coffee Cake, Elden and Kay Janke Trophy, Emily R. Golladay, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Coffee Cake, Shay Stark, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Batter, Yeast Bread, Randy Wolanin Trophy, Emmalyn Freeman, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Batter, Yeast Bread, Bradley Warman, Galien.

Champion, Pound Cake,

5-11 year olds, Emmalyn Freeman, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Pound Cake, 5-11 year olds, Abigail L. Mierlak, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Bundt Cake, 5-11 year olds, Sedor Family Baking Trophy, Tessa Stark, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Bundt Cake, 5-11 year olds, Emily J. Carr, Niles.

Champion, Holiday Baking, 9-11 year olds, Paturalski Family Trophy, Shay Stark, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Holiday Baking, 9-11 year olds, Liam M. Summers, Buchanan.

King Arthur Flour Award, Jr. Division, King Arthur Flour Award, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda; Olivia J. Forrester, Buchanan; Marie Wilson, St. Joseph.

King Arthur Flour Award, Sr. Division, King Arthur Flour Award, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda; Elizabeth G. Gousetis, St. Joseph; Kaitlin L. Essig, Bridgman.

Champion, Yeast Bread, 9-11 year olds, Duane and Beverly Reisig Trophy, Ginger Hendershott, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Yeast Bread, 9-11 year olds, Bradley Warman, Galien.

Champion, Four Yeast Dinner Rolls, Friends for Berrien Springs, Abigale F. Rydwelski, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, 4 Yeast Dinner Rolls, Gemma R. Richards, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Coffee Cake with Yeast, 9-11 year olds, Judge’s Trophy, Katie N. Nichols, Niles; Reserve Champion, Coffee Cake with Yeast, 9-11 year olds, Jessa H. Rydwelski, Buchanan.

Champion, Yeast Sweet Rolls, 9-11 year olds, Hazel Stover Memorial Trophy, Marie Wilson, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Yeast Sweet Rolls, 9-11 year olds, Mackenzie Wetzel, Buchanan.

Champion, Frosted, Cupcakes, 9-11 year olds, Chris and Joanne Carlin Trophy, Liam M. Summers, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Frosted, Cupcakes, 9-11 year olds, Nolan S. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Champion, Frosted, Layer Cake, 9-11 year olds, Clella Wallace Memorial Trophy, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Frosted, Layer Cake, 9-11 year olds, Logan M. Menchinger, Bridgman.

Champion, Heritage Foods, 9-11 year olds, Ken and Chris Peters Trophy, Emmalyn Freeman, Benton Harbor.

Champion, 4 Yeast Sweet Rolls, 12-20 year olds, Hugh Campbell Memorial Trophy, Tyler Miller, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, 4 Yeast Sweet Rolls, 12-20 year olds, Abigail F. King, Three Oaks.

Champion, 4 Yeast Dinner Rolls, 12-20 year olds, Karen Klug Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, 4 Yeast Dinner Rolls, 12-20 year olds, Mackenzie M. Hosbein, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Yeast Bread-White, 12-20 year olds, Mr. and Mrs. Read Stevens Trophy, Emma J. Soyk, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Yeast Bread-White, 12-20 year olds, Adelaide R. Felgner, Buchanan.

Champion, Yeast Bread, Rye, Wheat, etc., Peg Puffer Trophy, Elizabeth G. Gousetis, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Yeast Bread, Rye, Wheat, etc., Benjamin R. Clough, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Miscellaneous Yeast Bread, Gayle Waldenmaier Trophy, Abigail M. Marquis, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Miscellaneous Yeast Bread, Olivia H. Gousetis, St. Joseph.

Champion, Coffee Cake with Yeast, 12-20 year olds, Mr. and Mrs. S.S. Hanson Trophy, Elizabeth J. King, Three Oaks; Reserve Champion, Coffee Cake with Yeast, 12-20 year olds, Aaliyah N. Mock, Berrien Springs.

Champion, Fruit Pies, 12-20 year olds, Harry Borchert and Joanne Carlin Trophy, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Fruit Pies, 12-20 year olds, Kaitlin L. Essig, Bridgman.

Special Pie Baking Award Gift Basket – Vorrath Gals, Emma Pinkowski, Baroda.

Champion, Pound Cake, 12-20 year olds, Mr. and Mrs. William Hirsch Trophy, Madeline Janke, Benton Harbor. Reserve Champion, Pound Cake, 12-20 year olds, Skylar C. Swetay, Watervliet.

Champion, Bundt Cake, 12-20 year olds, Tad Flanagan Memorial Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Bundt Cake, 12-20 year olds, Emma C. Totzke, Stevensville.

Champion, Sponge, Angel Food/Chiffon, Dorothy and Cindy Granger Trophy, Emma C. Totzke, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Sponge Angel Food/ Chiffon, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

Champion, Frosted, Layer Cake, 12-20 year olds, Mrs. Margo Wolanin Trophy, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Frosted, Layer Cake, 12-20 year olds, Elizabeth G. Gousetis, St. Joseph.

Champion, Decorated, Layer Cake, 12-20 year olds, Deborah and Ernest Matlock Trophy, Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Champion, Foreign Foods, 12-20 year olds, Margo Wolanin Trophy, Connor J. Legault, Niles; Reserve Champion, Foreign Foods, 12-20 year olds, Madeline Janke, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Natural Foods, 12-20 year olds, Barb and Ed Kolm Trophy, Heavyn R. Swetay, Watervliet; Reserve Champion, Natural Foods, 12-20 year olds, Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Natural Foods, Special Award, Apple Valley Markets, Berrien Springs, Heavyn R. Swetay, Watervliet.

Champion, Heritage Foods, 12-20 year olds, Guy and Peg Puffer Memorial Trophy, Lydia K. Beran, Stevensville; Reserve Champion, Heritage Foods, 12-20 year olds, Gabriella Thompson, St. Joseph.

Champion, Holiday Baking, 12-20 year olds, Claribel Damaske Memorial Trophy, Richard L. Rybicki, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, Holiday Baking, 12-20 year olds, Lily K. Florian, Stevensville.

Grand Champion, Foods, Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire; Reserve Grand Champion, Foods, So. Lakers 4-H Club Trophy, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

KitchenAid Special Award, 14-16 year olds, KitchenAid hand-mixer – St Joseph, Kyle Smith, Stevensville.

KitchenAid Special Award, 17-20 year olds, KitchenAid stand-mixer – St. Joseph, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire.

Special Yeast Award, Red Star Lesaffre (Red Star) Yeast Corporation, Ginger Hendershott, Buchanan; Katie N. Nichols, Niles; Marie Wilson, St. Joseph.

Cake Decorating, Special Award, Anonymous Donor, Lauren J. Strefling, Galien; Susannah R. Weckwerth, Coloma.

Flour Shop Special Award, Flour Shop Bakery Gift Certificate, Kaylin Pinkowski, Baroda; Riley Kehrer, Buchanan.

Champion, 3 Jars of Fruit, Lela Wojahn Trophy, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars Different Fruit, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 3 Jars of Vegetables, Mr. and Mrs. Leon McNally Trophy, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars of Vegetables, Megan E. Bryant, Niles.

Champion, Pickled Products, H and K Canning ChallengeTrophy, Clara F. Bryant, Niles; Reserve Champion, Pickles, Pickled Products, Elijah P. Kaler, Eau Claire.

Champion, Pickles, Susan Wolanin Trophy, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs; Reserve Champion, Pickles, Ava Trapp, Benton Harbor.

Champion, 3 Jars Relish or Chutney, Dr. Alan Maynard Trophy, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars Relish or Chutney, Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles.

Champion, 3 Jars Salsa, Klug Blueberry Farms Trophy, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs ; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars Salsa, Clara F. Bryant, Niles.

Champion, 3 Jars Jam, Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Radewald Trophy, Kirsten E. Baerwald, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars Jam, Aaliyah N. Mock, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 3 Jars Jellies, Mr. and Mrs. Larry Evans Trophy, Elijah P. Kaler, Eau Claire; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars Jellies, Emily B. Wood, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 3 Jars Juices, Wendy Monroe Trophy, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars Juices, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Champion, 3 Jars of Fruit Butter, Honor of Ward and Shirley Shuler Trophy, Rosalee G. Monroe, Niles; Reserve Champion, 3 Jars of Fruit Butter, Dominic J. Monroe, Berrien Springs.

Canning Special Award – Fruits, Kechkaylo Real Estate $75 Check, Benjamin M. Monroe, Niles.

Canning Special Award – Vegetables, Kechkaylo Real Estate $75 Check, Megan E. Bryant, Niles.

Cake Decorating

Champion, Cake Decoration, Hard Form, 5-11 year olds, Brenda Cerny Memorial Trophy, Brady Pullins, Coloma; Reserve Champion, Cake Decoration, Hard Form, 5-11 year olds, Barb Sebasty Memorial Trophy, Savannah J. Luther, Three Oaks.

Champion, Cake Decoration, Hard Form, 12-20 year olds, Barb Scherer Trophy, Lauren J. Strefling, Galien.

Equine

Champion, Halter, Draft Type Horse/ Pony, Busch Family Trophy, Cody J. Argue, Baroda; Reserve Champion, Halter, Draft Type Horse/Pony, Chase H. Kelly, Niles.

Champion, Halter, Pony, Danette Porter Trophy, Ava E. Paskiet, Buchanan; Reserve Champion, Halter Pony, Skyland Ira Memorial Trophy, Camille R Czech, Three Oaks.

Champion, English Type Horse, Halter, Carol Merrill Trophy, Madeleine C. Stockman, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, English Type Horse, Halter Oakwind Farm Trophy, Camille R. Czech, Three Oaks.

Champion, Western Type Horse, Halter, Harry Kolberg Memorial Trophy, Ella M. Spies, Benton Harbor; Reserve Champion, Western Type Horse, Halter, M& K Edu. Consulting Trophy, Abigail H. Luther, Sawyer.

Grand Champion, Overall

Halter, Ali Reifschneider Trophy, Madeleine C. Stockman, St. Joseph; Reserve Grand Champion, Overall Halter, Donna & Nicole Hill Trophy, Ella M. Spies, Benton Harbor.

Champion, Pleasure Driving, Pony/ Horse, Jack & Carol Merrill Trophy, Addison Zavoral, St. Joseph; Reserve Champion, Pleasure Driving, Pony/Horse, Backgrounds Farm Trophy, Dawson M. Balsis, Benton Harbor.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.