BERRIEN SPRINGS — Eight-year-old Rylee Rudolph brought the top two Market Chickens to the 2018 Berrien County Youth Fair.

The pair sold for $375 at auction on Aug. 16.

Rylee said she raised the chickens at her grandmothers’s house (Roberta Warnke), making regular visits to “clean their cages, feed them and water them.”

“Our family’s been doing it for many years,” said Rylee’s mom, Jen Rudolph, who added they didn’t expect these two to take the top prize.

For 20-year-old Laura Donner of Three Oaks it was her last year showing at the Youth Fair (she brought cows, pigs, goats and a horse).

“It’s a whole mix of emotions. I’m happy but I’m also sad that it’s over,” she said.

A unique class Donner participated in involved mother and baby beef cows and some help from Matthew Hauch (see photo on page B5).

Travis Forker aged out of showing at the fair about a decade ago, but he brought a mother spotted saddle horse (Molly) and colt (Artex) to the Wonders of Birth Barn from the Southview Farm in Three Oaks.

“He’s not quite 3 months now … he’s been a sweetie, we’ve been loving him and letting all the kids get to see how you raise a baby and all the starting ground work that goes into them. Of course all the fun too,” Forker said.

Wyatt Shuler said 12 youths showed 16 animals from the Shuler Dairy Farm at this year’s fair.

“Most of the kids work hard. I’m glad we’ve reached this point and I can have an easier week after this … You’re wrangling 12 kids of different age levels, it’s a circus. But at the end of the day it’s a fun circus.”

Among them were Kaylee Shuler, who claimed Grand Champion Dairy Animal honors with “June,” and Andrew Viganski, the top Dairy Showman with “Merci.”

Kaylee, 14, has been showing at the fair since she was 5, and this is her first time earning the top dairy award.

She said June, a “very good cow,” missed the fair last year  

“We were both relaxed out there, everything was going well,” Viganski said of his showmanship experience.

Among the other Shuler entries doing well at the fair was 6-year-old Natalie Freehling and a calf named “Amelia.”

“She was very happy and very excited,” Wyatt Shuler said.”Winning when you’re young, that helps.”

Near the Dairy Barn and Show Arena during Fair Week was the Shuler Farm concession stand which offered funnel cakes and ice cream made with real milk.

Carolyn Shuler, who spent much of the week serving up sweet treats — said the stand is normally stationed at the family dairy farm in rural Baroda Township where tours of the voluntary robotic milking system.

“The cows come up and get milked whenever they want to,” she said.

Ava Brown of Bridgman excelled in the Contest Horse (or Gymkhana) competitions on both a horse (“Slick”) and a pony (“Pattywhack”).

She was Grand Champion in the pony division and Reserve Grand Champion in the horse category (both for 14-16 year-old riders). The Gymkhana is a series of six, timed events such as barrels, Speed & Action, Flags, and Poles run over two days at the Youth Fair.

“It’s not just about going fast. I work a lot at home practicing … it’s mostly technique and then you add in the speed once you’ve got that technique down,” said Brown, an eighth-grader at New Buffalo Middle School.

Erica Zandarski of Three Oaks collected many ribbons for her cages in the Poultry Barn including the awards for Grand Champion Fancy Chicken, Reserve Grand Champion Pen Laying Chickens, Reserve Champion Barnyard Chicken, Champion Bantam, and Reserve Champion Standard, Champion Exhibition Turkeys and Reserve Champion Tom Turkey.

Erica said she took really good care of her chickens and turkeys.

“I worked with them a lot,” she added.

A list of Youth Fair winners follows:

BEEF

Beef - Market Beef - Champion Dairy Market Steer Shuler & Sons Farms Trophy

1st - Tyler A Klopfenstein, Galien

Beef - Market Beef - Res Champ Dairy Market Steer Strefling Grain Trophy

2nd - Andrew D Pastryk, Galien

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Beef Showmanship-Sr Division Chuck Noffke Trophy (be12c)

1st - Erica A Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

2nd - Kevin J Mitchell, Buchanan, MI

3rd - Katrena E Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

4th - Dylan Crocker, Buchanan, MI

5th - Madison G Schau, Buchanan, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Beef Showmanship-Interm Div Chuck Durm Trophy (be13c)

1st - Kathryn R Schau, Buchanan, MI

2nd - Sebastian T Kirk, Galien, MI

3rd - Hailey M Hauch, Galien, MI

4th - Lillian M Moore, Three Oaks, MI

5th - Matthew L Hauch, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Beef Showmanship-Jr Division Lester Sebasty Family Trophy (be14r)

3rd - Andrew D Pastryk, Galien, MI

5th - Collin Pinkerton, Buchanan, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Beef Showmanship-Yng Jr Div Patti Cuthbert White Trophy (be15r)

2nd - Wyatt T Mann, Galien, MI

5th - Kyle M Kirk, Three Oaks, MI

Champion Shorthorn Female Kuntz's 4-M Cattle Farm Trophy

(be34r)

1st - Ella Totzke, Baroda, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Champion Female, Any Oth Breed Krieger Simmental FarmTrophy

(be29c)

1st - Wyatt T Mann, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - 5th Overall Beef Female Kaminski Farms Trophy (be61r)

1st - Wyatt T Mann, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Champ. Dairy Feeder Calf The Terry Koebel Family Trophy (be45r)

1st - Tyler A Klopfenstein, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Shorthorn Rate of Gain Julie & Matthew EcklerTrophy (be16r)

1st - James W Kaminski, Three Oaks, MI

2nd - Isaac R Schrumpf, Buchanan, MI

3rd - Andrew D Pastryk, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Hereford Rate of Gain JannertPolled Hereford FarmTrophy (be18r

1st - Annette R Donner, Three Oaks, MI

2nd - Sebastian T Kirk, Galien, MI

3rd - Collin Pinkerton, Buchanan, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Angus Rate of Gain Brian/Kelly Dargus Trophy (be19r)

1st - Allison L Kirk, Three Oaks, MI

3rd - Jerry J Hauch, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Crossbred Rate of Gain Franky's Restaurant, Niles Trophy(be20r

3rd - James R Jasper, Sawyer, MI

3rd - Alec B Pastryk, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Dairy Steer Rate of Gain Hill-Milt Farm Trophy (be22c)

1st - Jerry J Hauch Iii, Galien, MI

2nd - Hailey M Hauch, Galien, MI

3rd - Matthew L Hauch, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Market Heifer Rate of Gain Berrien Co. Sheriff's Posse Aux.(be23c)

1st - Matthew D Moore, Three Oaks, MI

2nd - Hailey M Hauch, Galien, MI

3rd - Taylor L Kirk, Galien, MI

Beef - Shwmnshp,Feeder,Breeding & ROG - Champion Overall Beef R. O. G. Pam Lawrick & Mark Koebel

Trophy (be24c)

1st - Allison L Kirk, Three Oaks, MI

Beef - Market Beef - Res Gr Ch Market Beef Animal Dale Seyfred Trophy(be02c) & Banner

1st - Andrew D Pastryk, Galien, MI

CATS

Showmanship&Show Cats - Cat Showmanship, Interm Div

1st - Kaylee R Marcks, Bridgman, MI

Cats/Dogs - Showmanship&Show Cats - Cat Showmanship, Senior Div

1st - Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

2nd - Sydney E Melton, Baroda, MI

Cats/Dogs - Showmanship&Show Cats - Gr Ch High Point Cat Showman Mr & Mrs Andrew Kerner Trophy

(ca01r)

1st - Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

Cats/Dogs - Showmanship&Show Cats - Rs Gr Ch Hi Point Cat Showman Kent & Kurt Kerner Trophy (ca02a)

2nd - Sydney E Melton, Baroda, MI

Cats/Dogs - Showmanship&Show Cats - Champion Kitten 4 Flags Farm/Way Out West Medalllion

1st - Cameron Whitson, Galien, MI

Cats/Dogs - Showmanship&Show Cats - Reserve Best Cat Costume 4 Flags Farm/Way Out West Medalllion

2nd - Kaylee R Marcks, Bridgman, MI

Cats/Dogs - Showmanship&Show Cats - Best Decorated Cat Cage

1st - Cameron Whitson, Galien

DAIRY

Dairy - Dairy - Dairy Showmanship - Young Jr Roberts Family Trophy

1st - Natalie L Freehling, Baroda

Dairy - Dairy - Dairy Showmanship - Jr Div Dale & Lena Young Trophy

1st - Kandin E Shuler, Baroda

2nd - Marissa A Freehling, Baroda

Dairy - Dairy - Dairy Showmanship - Interm Div Chuck & Barb Miltenberger Trophy

1st - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda

2nd - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda

Dairy - Dairy - Dairy Showmanship - Sr Div Mark & Kevin Young Trophy

1st - Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville

Dairy - Dairy - Gr Champion Dairy Showmanship Keith Brohman Memorial Trophy (da13r)

1st - Andrew L Vigansky, Stevensville, MI

2nd - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Jr Champion Female MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da10r)

1st - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Jr Champion Female Brohman Farms Trophy (da19r)

2nd - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Best Uddered 2 Yr Old

1st - Jack Mischke, Saint Joseph, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Sr Champion Female MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da11r)

1st - Jack Mischke, Saint Joseph, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Sr Champion Female Shuler Dairy Farms Trophy (da20r)

2nd - Chloe L Evans, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Grand Champion-Oth Dairy Breed Irene Klug-Gerwig Trophy (da08r)

1st - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Gr Champ-Oth Dairy Breeds Max Davis Family Trophy (da09r)

2nd - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Champion Best Uddered Cow MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da12r)

1st - Jack Mischke, Saint Joseph, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Jr Champion Female BerrienCo.HolsteinBreedersTrophy(da06a)

1st - Savannah R Ashby, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Jr Champion Female Sonnenber'gsSunnybrookFarmsTrophy(da21r)

2nd - Natalie L Freehling, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Best Uddered 2 Year Old

1st - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Best Uddered 3 Year Old

1st - Ethan L Lubbert, Watervliet, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Best Uddered Aged Cow

1st - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Sr Champion Female MMPA Blossomland Local Trophy (da07r)

1st - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Sr Champion Female Heritage Farms Trophy (da22r)

2nd - Kyle J Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Grand Champion Holstein August Totzke Memorial Trophy (da03r)

1st - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Grand Champion Holstein Gerald (Bud) Totzke Family Trophy (da04r

2nd - Kyle J Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Champion Best Uddered Cow Jerry A Koebel & Sons Farms Trophy (da05

1st - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Grand Champion Dairy Animal Totzke Farms Trophy (da01r)

1st - Kaylee M Shuler, Baroda, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Res Gr Champion Dairy Animal MikeZeilke/Elaine(Z)FosterTrophy(da02c)

2nd - Kyle J Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Dairy - Dairy - Dairy Perseverance Brenda Roberts Raterink Trophy (da18a)

1st - Camille J Lozmack, Galien

EQUINE

Equine - Trail - Res Gr Champion Overall Trail ECG/Tri County Computers Trophy (ho60r)

2nd - Erin L Berni, Sawyer, MI

Equine - Trail - Jr Champion Trail-exh 6-13 yrs Ray Cole Family Trophy (ho55r)

1st - Camille R Czech, Three Oaks, MI

Equine - Dressage - Champ-Training Level Dress Heywood Family Trophy (ho61c)

1st - Erin L Berni, Sawyer, MI

Equine - Dressage - Res.Ch. .DressageTrain Level 1 The Kutzner Family Trophy (ho42r)

2nd - Anna L Meyer, Three Oaks, MI

Equine - Dressage - Grand Champion Dressage Fluid Motion Equine, LLC Trophy(ho63r)

1st - Erin L Berni, Sawyer, MI

Equine - Dressage - Res Grand Champion Dressage Friend of The Fair Trophy (ho64r)

2nd - Anna L Meyer, Three Oaks

Equine - English Classes - Sr. Res Ch Saddle Seat Equit Robert Dorstewitz Family Trophy (ho18r)

2nd - Erin L Berni, Sawyer, MI

Equine - English Classes - Sr. Champ Hunt Seat Equitation Steve & Sue Warner Trophy (ho15r)

1st - Elizabeth C Whitehead, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Sr. Res Champ Hunt Seat Equit Attorney Marikaye LongTrophy (ho16r)

2nd - Mckayla J Sites, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Sr. Champ English Pleas H/P Equine Ladies Trophy (ho31r)

1st - Lilly K Siewert, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Sr. Res Ch Eng Pleas H/P Evelyne Smith Memorial Trophy (ho32c)

2nd - Elizabeth C Whitehead, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Grand Champ Overall Eng Equit Spletzer Family Trophy (ho100r)

1st - Erin L Berni, Sawyer, MI

Equine - English Classes - Res Gr Ch Overall Eng Equit Consumers Asphalt Co. (ho104r)

2nd - Camille R Czech, Three Oaks, MI

Equine - English Classes - Gr Champ Overall Eng. Pleasure Dan & Valerie Stacey Family (ho98r)

1st - Elizabeth C Whitehead, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Res. Gr. Ch Overall Eng Pleas. Tumbleweeds Club (ho105r)

2nd - Lilly K Siewert, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Jr.Champ Hunt Seat Equitation Ralph/Phyllis Young Mem. Trophy (ho95r)

1st - Elise Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Equine - English Classes - Champion Pony Equitation Jack & Carol Merrill Trophy (ho39r)

1st - Camille R Czech, Three Oaks, MI

Equine - English Classes - Champ English Pony Pleas Mike & Karen James Trophy (ho37r)

1st - Camille R Czech, Three Oaks

Equine - Fitting & Showmanship - Res. Champ. F/S Draft Darwin Ruggless Memorial Trophy (HO108r)

2nd - Dylan N Argue, Baroda, MI

Equine - Fitting & Showmanship - Sr. Res Ch Western Showmanship Adcock Insulation Trophy (ho10r)

2nd - Celeste E Golland, Baroda, MI

Equine - Fitting & Showmanship - Sr. Champ English Showmanship Don & Sharon Alsbro Trophy (ho05c)

1st - Abigail H Luther, Sawyer, MI

Equine - Fitting & Showmanship - Jr. Champion Pony Showmanship Russ Widdis Family Trophy (ho03r)

1st - Camille R Czech, Three Oaks, MI

Equine - Fitting & Showmanship - Jr. Res Champ Pony Showmanship Silver Buckles 4-H Club Trophy (ho04r)

2nd - Emeliah Teachworth, Baroda, MI

Equine - Fitting & Showmanship - Jr.Champion English Showmanshp Hidden R Acres Trophy (ho93r)

1st - Elise Schmaltz, Baroda

Equine - Halter - R Champ West Type Horse-Halter M & K Edu. Consulting Trophy (ho46c)

2nd - Abigail H Luther, Sawyer

SWINE

Swine - Market Hogs - Champion Market Barrow Christopher Family Trophy (sw24a)

1st - Dillon J Backus, Bridgman, MI

Swine - Market Hogs - Res. Champion Market Barrow Christopher Family Trophy (sw25a)

2nd - Cody E Williams, Galien

Swine - Market Hogs - Res. Ch. Light Wt. Market Gilt Pigs R Us Club Trophy (sw17r)

2nd - Josh A Kaminski, Three Oaks, MI

Swine - Market Hogs - Champ. Light Weight Mkt Barrow Jerry Cuthbert Family Trophy (sw18a)

1st - Dillon J Backus, Bridgman, MI

Swine - Market Hogs - Champ Heavy Weight Mkt. Barrow Jack Frost Family Trophy (sw22a)

1st - Cody E Williams, Galien, MI

DOGS

Cats/Dogs - Handling,Obedience,Obstacl - Ch.Jr Handling Non-Traditional

1st - Tiffany Ender, Galien, MI

Cats/Dogs - Handling,Obedience,Obstacl - Ch.Jr Handling Non-Traditional

1st - Tiffany Ender, Galien

GOATS

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Sr. Res. Champion Boer Goat

2nd - Brayden E Schwark, Galien, MI

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Res. Grand Champ. Boer Goat

2nd - Brayden E Schwark, Galien, MI

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Grand Champion Boer Wether All In Farm Trophy (go24r)

1st - Helen M Donner, Three Oaks, MI

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Res.Grand Champion Boer Wether Cross Creek Farms Trophy (go25r)

2nd - Emma K Zeiger, Three Oaks, MI

Udderly Natural Goat Soap Trophy go19a

1st - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda, MI

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Jr Champion Dairy Goat Udderly Natural Goat Soap go20a

1st - David A York, Bridgman, MI

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Grand Champion Dairy Goat Blast-A-WaySandblast/PaintTrophy (go01c)

1st - Olivia C Elliott, Baroda

Goats - Showmanship,Dairy & Cart - Pygmy/Othr Showmanship, Jr Div Tumbleson Farms Trophy (go13c)

1st - Andrew D Pastryk, Galien, MI

Goats - Market Goats - Res.Gr.Ch. Boer/Kiko Mkt. Goat

2nd - Andrew D Pastryk, Galien

LLAMAS

Llamas and Alpacas - Exhibition Classes - Champion Jackpot Obstacle

1st - Emma J Schmidt, Bridgman, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Exhibition Classes - Champion Leaping Llamas Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(LL15r)

1st - Emma J Schmidt, Bridgman

Llamas and Alpacas - Showmanship - Showmanship - 5 yr. old Div.

1st - Hailey Hesser, Three Oaks, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Showmanship - Showmanship - Young Jr Div.

1st - Brooklynn P Wheeler, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Showmanship - Showmanship - Jr Div.

2nd - Aiden R Conley, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Showmanship - Showmanship - Intermediate Div

1st - Emma J Schmidt, Bridgman, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Showmanship - Showmanship - Senior Div. Amanda Olszewski & Family Trophy (Ll17r)

2nd - Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Showmanship - Grand Champion Showmanship

PleasingPasturesFarm/FuzzyFriends(LL03r)

1st - Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Performance Classes - Champ. Young Jr. Performance Friends for Berrien

SpringsTrophy(LL11r)

1st - Brooklynn P Wheeler, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Performance Classes - Champion Jr. Performance Terri McCrone MemorialTrophy(LL13r)

1st - Aiden R Conley, Baroda, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Performance Classes - Res. Ch. Jr. Performance Friends for Berrien Springs (LL14r)

2nd - Madalynn R Schmidt, Bridgman, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Performance Classes - Champ. Inter. Performance Jennifer Hatfield Honor Trophy (LL07r)

1st - Emma J Schmidt, Bridgman, MI

Llamas and Alpacas - Performance Classes - Grand Champion Performance Sue Bodtke Memorial Trophy

(LL01r)

1st - Emma J Schmidt, Bridgman

POULTRY

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res. Champion Standard

2nd - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Fancy Chicken-Champ Bantam Marilyn Nelson Trophy(po29r)

1st - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Champion Fancy Chicken Nilson's Body Shop Trophy (po01c)

1st - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res. Gr. Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Grand Champ Pen-Laying Chicken Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy

(po02c)

1st - Brie E Daniel, Galien, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res Gr Ch Pen-Laying Chickens

2nd - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Rs Champ Barnyard Crossbred

2nd - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res Champion Rare Breed Pigeon

2nd - Sarah M Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Champion Tumbler Pigeon

1st - Sarah M Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Champion Flying Pigeon Dowagiac Homing Pigeon Trophy (po22r)

1st - Sarah M Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res Champ Breeding Pigeons

2nd - Sarah M Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res. Grand Champ Fancy Pigeon

2nd - Sarah M Lockman, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Ch Breeding Pr-Exhib Turkeys Cody & Joy Giver-Phillips Trophy (po19r)

1st - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Poultry - Showmanship, Miscellaneous - Res. Champ. One Dozen Eggs

2nd - Evan R Strefling, Galien

TRACTOR PULLS

Youth Garden 0-14 hp

1st-Aaron Evans, Baroda

2nd-Wyatt Baker, Niles

3rd-Ethan Hemphill, Baroda

4th-Ethan Hemphill, Baroda

5th-Adan Reyna, Sawyer

     Youth Garden 15hp & higher

1st- Wyatt Baker, Niles

2nd- Gavin Carr, Stevensville

3rd- Caden Legault, Buchanan

4th – Bella Carr, Stevensville

5th – Paisley Cameron, Stevensville

     Adult Garden 0-14 hp

1st- Brandon Klann, Niles

2nd- Todd Beck, Niles

3rd- Daniel Vollman, Three Oaks

4th -  Carson Legault, New Carlisle, IN

     Adult Garden 15 hp & higher

1st- Phil Prentkowski, Buchanan

2nd – Melanie Rock, Benton Harbor

3rd – Scott Evans, Stevensville

4th – Brendon Rock, Benton Harbor

10,000#

1st – Joe Moore, Three Oaks

2nd – Doug Monte, Baroda

3rd – Don Bly, Stevensville

4th – Joe Moore, Three Oaks

5th – Andrew Schutze, Buchanan

6,000#

1st- Kayla Fleisher, Bridgman

2nd- Steve Marsh, Galien

3rd- Allen Smith, Akron, IN

4th- John Ferrier, Niles

5th – Matt Spitzke, Baroda

8000#

1st- Bryant Miller, Niles

2nd- Pat Dinges, St. Joseph

3rd- Bob Stauffer, Dowagiac

4th- Matt Spitzke, Baroda

5th- Derek LaPorte, Niles

12,000#

1st- Sarah Strefling, Three Oaks

2nd- Jesse Bement, Cassopolis

3rd- Jeremy Gross, Edwardsburg

4th- Jason Bentzer, Edwardsburg

5th- Scott Weich, Baroda

8,001 – 10,000#

1st- April Marsh, Galien

2nd- John Schmaltz, St. Joseph

3rd- Becky Hein, Stevensville

4th- Jake Hemphill, Baroda

5th- Ethan Carpenter, Galien

10,001 – 12,000#

1st- Scott Skorupa, Baroda

2nd- Jim Vonk, Stevensville

3rd- Nick Marsh, Galien

4th- Shane Current, Stevensville

5th- Brett Marschke, Berrien Springs

12,001 – 15,000#1st- Derek LaPorte, Niles

2nd- Scott Schmaltz, Baroda

3rd- Scott Totzke, Stevensville

4th – Justin Derrow, Niles

5th – Jon LaPorte, Cassopolis

15,001 – 18,000#

1st- Brian Marschke, Berrien Center

2nd- Brandon Klann, Niles

3rd – Stanley Warda, Berrien Springs

4th – Ryan Schmaltz, Baroda

5th – Sara Skorupa, Baroda

18,001 – 22,000#

1st – John Critzer, Galien

2nd – Matt Critzer, Buchanan

3rd – Mark Critzer, Galien

4th – Travis Jensen, Dowagiac

5th – Shane Current, Stevensville

SWEEPSTAKES

Sweepstakes/HerdQuiz/AnimBooks - Overall Sm Animal Showmanship - Small Animal Showmanship Sweep

DayBreakCafe'Tr(ss02r)

1st - Kennedy S Melton, Baroda, MI

2nd - Lillian Jillson, Buchanan, MI

HORTICULTURE

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Champion Hort Contest, 5 - 8 Creative Landscaping Trophy (ht14a)

1st - Nolan M Rodriguez, Bridgman

Horticulture - Vegetables - Grand Champion Vegetable Exhib Lone Pine Farm Trophy (ht03c)

1st - Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Grand Champ Vegetable Exh Lone Pine Farm Trophy (ht04c)

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Gr Champ Commercial Garden Exh Ben Nye Memorial Trophy (ht05c)

1st - Kadin M Marschke, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Gr Champ Comm Garden Exh Ben Nye Memorial Trophy (ht06c)

2nd - Philip M Timmreck, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Champion-10# Container-Tomatoe River Valley Garden Club (ht07r)

1st - Maggie L Tidey, Berrien Center, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Champion-10# Cont-Tomatoes

2nd - Anna Jannings, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Champion Pumpkin under 50# Shelton Farms Trophy (ht13a)

1st - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Champ Pumpkin under #50

2nd - Abbie F King, Three Oaks, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Champ Decorated Pumpkin,5-10

1st - Mackenzie M Hosbein, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Ch Deco Pumpkin 5-10

2nd - Nicholas A Zordell, Bridgman, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Champion Deco Pumpkin 11-14 Bixby Farms Trophy (ht22r)

1st - Abbie F King, Three Oaks, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Ch Deco Pumpkin 11-14

2nd - Alec D Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Champion Deco Pumpkin 15-20 Honor of Ben & Jeanne Koebel (ht23r)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Vegetables - Res Ch Deco Pumpkin 15-20

2nd - Kyle J Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Fruits & Nuts - Champion Grapes Ned Totzke Family Trophy (ht25r)

1st - Daniel P Timmreck, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Fruits & Nuts - Reserve Champion Grapes

2nd - Emily K Kerlikowske, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Fruits & Nuts - Grand Champion Fruit Exhibit Eau Claire Fruit Exchange Trophy (ht01r)

1st - Morgan E Hosbein, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Fruits & Nuts - Res Grand Champ Fruit Exhibit Mammoth Fruit Farm Trophy (ht02r)

2nd - Henry S Lemon, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Fruits & Nuts - Champion Jar of Honey Whispering Dreams Apiary Trophy (ht24r)

1st - Adeline F Grootendorst, Coloma, MI

Horticulture - Fruits & Nuts - Reserve Champion Jar of Honey

2nd - Kirsten E Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture - Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis - Champion Bale of Hay or Straw Richard L. Rieth Mem. Trophy

(ht08r)

1st - Caleb J Steinke, Eau Claire, MI

Horticulture - Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis - Res. Champ. Bale of Hay/Straw

2nd - Natalie L Freehling, Baroda, MI

Horticulture - Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis - Champ Booth Display-ages 5-11 Rochefort Family Trophy (ht18c)

1st - Trista Ammerman, Coloma, MI

Horticulture - Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis - ResChamp Booth Disp ages 5-11

2nd - Lillian M Zizkovsky, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis - Champ Booth Display-ages 12-20 Andy/Todd Barbott

Trophy(ht12c)

1st - Matthew D Golladay, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Field Crop/Mkt.Stand Hort. Dis - ResChamp Booth Disp ages 12-20

2nd - Ally L Crites, Niles, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows-Best of ages 5 - 9

1st - Byron D Wagner, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows-Best of ages 10-14

1st - Faith C Carson, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows-Best of ages 15-20

1st - Meagan Diedrich, St Joseph, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows - Most Authentic

1st - Seth W Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows - Most Creative

1st - Phoenix K Kelly, Niles, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows - Most Humorous

1st - Madison Zelmer, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Scarecrows - Scareiest

1st - Emmaline J Fox, Three Oaks, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Best Movie Based Scarecrow

1st - Ashley L Strefling, Galien, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - BestFemaleCartoonScarecrow

1st - Labella G Clark, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - BestMaleCartoonScarecrow

1st - Elijah J Pancoast, Saint Joseph, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - BestStoryBookCharacter-Female

1st - Elizabeth A Haygood, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Best Story Book Character-Male

1st - Jacob D Haygood, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Best Fair Theme Scarecrow

1st - Paige C Nicely, Three Oaks, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Best Video Game Character

1st - Kaydence A Lawrick, St. Joseph, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Grand Champion Scarecrow Carole Bronicki Trophy (ht10r)

1st - Brandon J Haygood, Berrien Springs, MI

Horticulture - Scarecrows - Res. Grand Champ Scarecrow Carol Merrill Trophy (ht11r)

2nd - Hannah Bever, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Champion dried gourds,ages5-10 Smith Family Trophy (ht20r)

1st - Kylie L Wieand, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Res Champdried gourds,ages5-10

2nd - Riley Gamso, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - ChampionDried gourds,ages11-14 Smith Family Trophy (ht21r)

1st - Kaylee A Sprague, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - ResChampDried gourds,ages11-14

2nd - Joshua R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Champ Dried gourds,ages15-20 Friends for Berrien Springs

Trophy(ht19r

1st - Madison R Tomlinson, Baroda, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - ResChampDried gourds,ages15-20

2nd - Amber N Fleisher, Buchanan, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Best Fair Themed Dried Gourd

1st - Morgan N Gruss, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Champ Veg.Creations, ages 5-10

1st - Mackenzie M Hosbein, Benton Harbor, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - ResChampVeg.Creations,ages5-10

2nd - Brielle Kyncl, Stevensville, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - Champ Veg.Creations, ages11-14

1st - Robert D Dillard, Niles, MI

Horticulture - Hort Contest/Veggie Creations - ResChampVegCreations,ages11-14

2nd - Monica R Scharnowske, Bridgman, MI

FOOD

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ. Chocolate Exhibit, 5-8 Paw Paw River Farms

Trophy (he87r)

1st - Alivia B Leets, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Champ. Chocolate Exh 5-8

1st - Henry R Ham, Saint Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Fudge, Exh 9-11

1st - Matthew A Powell, Sodus, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champion Fudge, Exh 9-11

2nd - Brayden R Lawson, Galien, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ch. Hard Candy or Brittle,9-11 Dennis & Gail Holmes

Trophy(he89r)

1st - Matthew D Moore, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - R. Ch. Hard Candy/Brittle 9-11

2nd - Scarlet A Thalman, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ. Choc. Dipped, 9-11

1st - Matthew A Powell, Sodus, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Champ. Choc. Dipped, 9-11

2nd - Matthew D Moore, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Fudge, ages 12-20 Ruth Kruger Memorial

Trophy (he64r)

1st - Alyssa K Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champion Fudge,12-20

2nd - Jordan P Wieferich, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Hard Candy/Brittles12-20 Michelle Payne

Trophy (he13r)

1st - Karissa K Porter, Berrien Center, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - RChampHardCandy/Brittles12-20

2nd - Annabelle L Gallas, Baroda, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Dipped Chocolate,12-20 2015 BCYF Queen M

Pinkowski Tr (he99r)

1st - Elizabeth Gousetis, St.joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Ch Dipped Chocolate,12-20

2nd - Kylee B Burger, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Kilwin'sSpecCandy Award- 9-11 Kilwin's Sweet

Shoppe gift certificate

1st - Matthew A Powell, Sodus, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Kilwin'sSpecCandy Award- 12-20 Kilwin's Sweet

Shoppe Gift Basket

1st - Alyssa K Kuha, Berrien Springs, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 4 Unfrosted Cupcakes Amanda Peters-

Powell Family Tr (he93a)

1st - Makayla E Schadler, Saint Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - ResChamp. 4 Unfrosted Cupcakes

2nd - Troy K Berberick, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ. Cookies or Brownies Amanda Peters-Powell

Family Tr (he94a)

1st - Jonathan Orlando, Saint Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res.Champ. Cookies or Brownies

2nd - Lennox C Turner, Berrien Springs, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Four Muffins Amanda Peters-Powell Family

Tr (he95a)

1st - Liam M Summers, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Reserve Champion Four Muffins

2nd - Hampton K Middleton, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Special Baking Award Sponsored by:Galien Chanters 4-

H Club

1st - Liam M Summers, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Fruit/Nut/Quick Bread Sharie Wolanin

VanGilderTrophy (he27r)

1st - Taryn E Combs, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Ch Fruit/Nut/Quick Bread

2nd - Rosalie G Pirri, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Coffee Cake Elden & Kay Janke Trophy

(he16r)

1st - Abigale F Rydwelski, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champ Coffee Cake

2nd - Taryn E Combs, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Batter Yeast Bread Randy Wolanin Trophy

(he28r)

1st - Dominic J Monroe, Berrien Springs, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champ Batter Yeast Bread

2nd - Emmalyn Freeman, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - King Arthur Flour Award, JrDiv King Arthur Flour

Award

1st - Faith M Nash, Harbert, MI

2nd - Olivia Gousetis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - King Arthur Flour Award, SrDiv King Arthur Flour

Award

1st - Jessie R Rieth, Three Oaks, MI

2nd - Levi M Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Yeast Bread, 9-11 Duane & Beverly Reisig

Trophy (he73r)

1st - Natalie J Van Lente, Watervliet, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champ Yeast Bread,9-11

2nd - Benjamin J Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Four Yeast Dinner Rolls Friends for Berrien

Springs (he70r)

1st - Seth O Freeman, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ 4 Yeast Dinner Rolls

2nd - Natalie J Van Lente, Watervliet, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Coffee Cake/w Yeast,9-11 Judge's Trophy

(he03r)

1st - Olivia Gousetis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - R Ch Coffee Cake/w Yeast,9-11

2nd - Courtney R Van Lente, Watervliet, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ch Yeast Sweet Rolls, 9-11 Hazel Stover Memorial

Trophy (he71r)

1st - Zane T Freeman, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - R Ch Yeast Sweet Rolls, 9-11

2nd - Heavyn R Swetay, Coloma, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ.Frosted Cupcakes 9-11 Chris & Joanne Carlin

Trophy (he80r)

1st - Bayelie R Zavoral, Saint Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Ch. Frosted Cupcakes 9-11

2nd - Lillian Dronen, Eau Claire, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Frosted Layer Cake, 9-11 Clella Wallace

Memorial Trophy (he63r)

1st - Jacob R Janke, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Ch Frosted Layer Cake,9-11

2nd - Susannah R Weckwerth, Coloma, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Heritage Foods, 9-11 Ken & Chris Peters

Trophy (he79r)

1st - Isabelle Hunn, Saint Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Champ. HeritageFoods,9-11

2nd - Faith M Nash, Harbert, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Holiday Baking, 9-11 Paturalski Family

Trophy (he100r)

1st - Anna Cook, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Champ Holiday Baking,9-11

2nd - Matthew D Moore, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ4 Yeast Sweet Rolls,12-20 Hugh Campbell

Memorial Trophy (he26r)

1st - Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - R Ch 4 Yeast Sweet Rolls,12-20

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ch 4 Yeast Dinner Rolls,12-20 Karen Klug Trophy

(he25r)

1st - Michael R McGilvra, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - RsCh 4Yeast Dinner Rolls,12-20

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Yeast Bread-White, 12-20 Mr/Mrs Read

Stevens Trophy (he22r)

1st - Meg A Stangl, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Ch Yst Bread White ,12-20

2nd - Kyle D Smith, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ch Yeast Bread,Rye,Wheat,etc Peg Puffer Trophy

(he23r)

1st - Adelaide R Felgner, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - R Ch Yeast Bread/Rye,Wheat,etc

2nd - Sydney E Melton, Baroda, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Misc. Yeast Bread Gayle Waldenmaier

Trophy (he24r)

1st - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champion Misc. Yeast Bread

2nd - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ch Coffee Cake w/yeast,12-20 Mr/Mrs S.S. Hanson

Trophy (he15r)

1st - Andrew J Van Lente, Watervliet, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs ChCoffee Cake w/yeast.12-20

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Fruit Pies,12-20 HarryBorchert/Joanne

CarlinTrophy(he10r)

1st - Taegan A Summers, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champion Fruit Pies, 12-20

2nd - Jessie R Rieth, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Special Pie Baking Award Gift Basket - Vorrath Gals

1st - Taegan A Summers, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Pound Cake,12-20 Mr/Mrs William Hirsch

Trophy (he19r)

1st - Lauren J Strefling, Galien, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champion Pound Cake, 12-20

2nd - Katelyn R Glendening, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Bundt cake, 12-20 Tad Flanagan Memorial

Trophy (he20r)

1st - Victoria M Dixon, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champion Bundt Cake, 12-20

2nd - John A Frambach, Sawyer, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ch Sponge,Angel Food/Chiffon Dorothy/Cindy Granger

Trophy (he21r)

1st - Emma G Fanslau, Bridgman, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Ch/SpongeAngelFoodChiffon

2nd - Michael R McGilvra, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Jelly Roll, 12-20 Chelsea Nutto Trophy

(he91a)

1st - Elizabeth Gousetis, St.joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Champion Jelly Roll,12-20

2nd - Michael R McGilvra, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Frosted Layer Cake,12-20 Mrs. Margo Wolanin

Trophy(he18r)

1st - Jessie R Rieth, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Ch Frosted Layer Cake,12-20

2nd - Elizabeth Gousetis, St.joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champ Decor Layer Cake,12-20 Charlotte Hall Trophy

(he17r)

1st - Grace E Weckwerth, Coloma, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Ch Decor Layer Cake,12-20

2nd - Amelia R Hammond, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Creative Foods,12-20 George Bennett

Family Trophy (he12r)

1st - Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Creative Foods Special Award Kevin Young Award

1st - Kevina S Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Foreign Foods,12-20 Margo Wolanin Trophy

(he11r)

1st - Kirsten E Baerwald, Eau Claire, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champ Foreign Foods,12-20

2nd - Lily Florian, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Natural foods,12-20 Barb & Ed Kolm

Trophy (he04r)

1st - Abigail R Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Rs Champ Natural Foods,12-20

2nd - Levi M Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Natural Foods Special Award Apple Valley Markets,

Berrien Springs,MI

1st - Abigail R Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Heritage Foods, 12-20 Guy & Peg Puffer

Memorial Trophy(he78r)

1st - Austin H Soos, Berrien Springs, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Champ HeritageFoods,12-20

2nd - Lillian M Moore, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Diabetic Foods 12-20 George & Rosie

Flanagan Trophy(he81r)

1st - Kylee B Burger, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res. Ch. Diabetic Foods 12-20

2nd - Katherine A St Amand, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Holiday Baking, 12-20 Claribel Damaske

Memorial Trophy (he98r)

1st - Elizabeth Gousetis, St.joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - ResChamp Holiday Baking, 12-20

2nd - Lily Florian, Stevensville, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Grand Champion Foods Exhibit Burke Busy Bees 4-H

Club Trophy (he01c)

1st - Abigail R Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - RsGrand Champion Foods Exhibit So. Lakers 4-H

Club Trophy (he02c)

2nd - Jessie R Rieth, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - KitchenAid Special Award-14-16 KitchenAid Hand

Mixer-St Joseph

1st - Abigail R Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - KitchenAid Special Award-17-20 KitchenAid Stand

Mixer St. Joseph

1st - Jessie R Rieth, Three Oaks, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Special Yeast Award-Red Star Lesaffre (Red Star) Yeast

Corporation

1st - Natalie J Van Lente, Watervliet, MI

2nd - Seth O Freeman, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Wilton Enterprizes Special Aw Wilton Enterprizes Inc.

Special Award

1st - Lauren N Eyerly, Baroda, MI

2nd - Megan R Trapp, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Flour Shop Special Award Flour Shop Bakery Gift

Certificate

1st - Taegan A Summers, Buchanan, MI

2nd - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Special Foods Award-Peters Kenneth & Chris Peters

Spec. Food Award

1st - Benjamin J Barber, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 Jars of Fruit Lela Wojahn Trophy (he05r)

1st - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ 3 Jars Diff. Fruit

2nd - Kristen J Clear, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 Jars Vegetables Mr & Mrs Leon McNally

Trophy (he06r)

1st - Clara F Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ 3 Jars Vegetables

2nd - Megan E Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Pickled Products H & K Canning

ChallengeTrophy (he74c)

1st - Jenna A Evans, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Ch Pickles/Pickled Prod.

2nd - Clara F Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion Pickles Susan Wolanin Trophy (he07r)

1st - Jackson D Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Reserve Champion Pickles

2nd - Christian D Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 Jars Relish/Chutney Dr. Alan Maynard

Trophy (he68r)

1st - Christian D Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - ResChamp 3 Jars Relish/Chutney

2nd - Jenna A Evans, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 Jars Salsa Klug Blueberry Farms Trophy

(he65r)

1st - Clara F Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ 3 Jars Salsa

2nd - Megan E Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 Jars Jam Mr & Mrs Edwin Radewald

Trophy (he08r)

1st - Matthew A Carpenter, Eau Claire, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ 3 Jars Jam

2nd - Clara F Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 Jars Jellies Mr & Mrs Larry Evans Trophy

(he09r)

1st - Clarissa I Reckline, Baroda, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ 3 Jars Jellies

2nd - Lauren P Masters, Watervliet, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 jars juices Wendy Monroe Trophy (he66r)

1st - Jenna A Evans, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Res Champ-3 Jars Juices

2nd - Becky Ashby, Baroda, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Champion 3 jars of FruitButter

HonorofWard/ShirleyShulerTrophy (he92r)

1st - Zachary S Hall, Dowagiac, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - R.Ch. 3 jars of Fruit Butter

2nd - Becky Ashby, Baroda, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Canning Special Award - Fruits Kechkaylo Real Estate

$75 Check

1st - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Canning Special Award - Veg. Kechkaylo Real Estate

$75 Check

1st - Clara F Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ball/Kerr Award-Canned Fruits Ball & Kerr Home

Canning Coupon

1st - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ball/Kerr Aw.Canned Vegetables Ball & Kerr Home

Canning Coupon

1st - Clara F Bryant, Niles, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ball/Kerr Award-Pickled Foods Ball & Kerr Home

Canning Coupon

1st - Jenna A Evans, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Candy/Baked Goods/Food Presv. - Ball Kerr Award-Soft Spreads Ball & Kerr Home

Canning Coupon

1st - Matthew A Carpenter, Eau Claire, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Cake Decorating - ChCake Decoration Hardform5-11 Brenda Cerny Memorial Trophy

(he14r)

1st - Brinna R Desenberg, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Cake Decorating - Rs Ch Cake Deco/Hard Form5-11 Barb Sebasty Memorial Trophy

(he101r)

2nd - Adeline C Wetzel, Buchanan, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Cake Decorating - Ch Cake Deco/Hard Form 12-20 Barb Scherer Trophy (he29r)

1st - Jazmin R Finch, Benton Harbor, MI

Culinary Arts (Food) - Cake Decorating - ReChCakeDecorationHardform12+ Barb Sebasty Memorial Trophy

(he102r)

2nd - Rebekah A Hettig, Bridgman, MI

FLOWERS

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Marigold - min 2" Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(fl47r)

1st - Alecksei A Berget, Buchanan, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champion Marigold - min 2"

2nd - Zeke A Rohl, Stevensville, `

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Marigold - max 2" King/Rudlaff Memorial Trophy (fl38r)

1st - Kaydence A Lawrick, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champion Marigold - max 2"

2nd - Kayleigh A Lawrick, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Zinnia River Valley Garden Club (fl50r)

1st - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Reserve Champion Zinnia

2nd - Noah D Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Ornamental Sunflower Brooke Totzke Trophy (fl62a)

1st - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Ornamental Sunflower

2nd - Olivia Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ - Any Oth Anl min 3 1/2" Mike & Pam Lawrick Trophy (fl45r)

1st - Olivia Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch -Any Oth Anl min 3 1/2"

2nd - Allison C Glendening, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ - Any Oth Anl max 3 1/2" Jerold & Kim Wojahn Family (fl54r)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch -Any Oth Anl max 3 1/2"

2nd - Olivia Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Perennial, min 3 1/2" Shoreline Garden Club Trophy (fl29r)

1st - Gabby L Carson, Buchanan, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Rs Champ Perennial,min.3 1/2"

2nd - Erica E Zandarski, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Perennial, max 3 1/2" Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl36a)

1st - Isabella K Bultema, Watervliet, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Perennial,max 3 1/2"

2nd - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Gladiolus Karen Larson Sedor Trophy (fl40a)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Reserve Champion Gladiolus

2nd - Konrad W Cordes, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Dahlia, min 3" Alan J. Hayden Trophy (fl22c)

1st - Isabella K Bultema, Watervliet, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Dahlia, min 3"

2nd - Brooke E Lowery, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Border Dahlia Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl37a)

1st - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champion Border Dahlia

2nd - Corey A Berget, Buchanan, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Any Other Bulb Brooke Totzke Trophy (fl61a)

1st - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res. Champion Any Other Bulb Herman/Hattie Quardokus Trophy (fl63a)

2nd - Anna M Gast, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Hydrangea In Honor of Fair Volunteers (fl56r)

1st - Evan R Strefling, Galien, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res. Champ. Hydrangea

2nd - Reese Schulte, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Flowering Shrub 2015 Fair Queen M.Pinkowski (fl57r)

1st - Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res. Champ Flowering Shrub

2nd - Olivia Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Rose, min 3 1/2" Bonnie Miller Trophy (fl07r)

1st - Adison E Hildebrand, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res. Champion Rose, min 3 1/2"

2nd - Noah D Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Rose, max 3 1/2" Don & Carolyn Schmaltz Trophy (fl08c)

1st - Noah D Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res. Champion Rose, max 3 1/2"

1st - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Rose Cluster Kelly/Eric/Andrew Vigansky Trophy(fl44r)

1st - Kaylee A Sprague, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champion Rose Cluster

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Miniature Roses Jerry & Trish Vigansky Trophy(fl13r)

1st - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Miniature Roses

2nd - Noah D Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Rose Bowl or Snifter Kristin Orr Trophy (fl15r)

1st - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Rose Bowl or Snifter

2nd - Kaylee A Sprague, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Rose Arrg, exh 5-12 Four Flags Garden Club Trophy (fl03a)

1st - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Rose Arrg, exh 5-12

2nd - Abbie F King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Rose Arrg, exh 13-20 Four Flags Garden Club Trophy (fl02a)

1st - Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champion Rose Arrg-13 - 20

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Miniature Rose Arrg. Ken Peters Family Trophy (fl14c)

1st - Noah D Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - R Champ Mini Rose Arrg.

2nd - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Flower Bouquet exh 5-8 Alton & Mildred Wendzel Trophy (fl28a)

1st - Rylee J Rudolph, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - R Champ Flower Bouquet exh 5-8

2nd - Gabby L Carson, Buchanan, MI

Flowers - Flowers - ChampGardenFlower Arr.exh5-12 Ray/Doris/Melodie Marske Trophy (fl12r)

1st - Anna M Gast, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - R. ChampGardenFlowerAr.exh5-12 Piper's Petals Trophy (fl58r)

2nd - Elijah W Reitz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Ch Fresh Flower Arrg.exh 13-20 Friends of Berrien Springs Trophy(fl04r)

1st - Olivia Teichman, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - R Ch FreshFlower Arr.exh 13-20

2nd - Kayla N Fleisher, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Fresh Foliage Arrg. Beikman Associates Trophy (fl46r)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Fresh Foliage Arrg.

2nd - Gemma R Richards, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ. Florist/Hot House Arrg Floral Brook Florist Trophy (fl30r)

1st - Andrea Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch Florist/Hot House Arrg

2nd - Morgan N Gruss, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Silk,Etc,Arrg,exh5-12 Flat Tire Farm Trophy (fl06a)

1st - Aubree Pliley, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Silk,Etc Perm Arrg.exh5-12

2nd - Monica R Scharnowske, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Silk, Etc.Arrg, exh13-20 Emma King Memorial Trophy (fl31r)

1st - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch Silk,Etc,Arrg,exh 13-20

2nd - Caitlin E Young, Niles, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Gladiolus Arrg. James Guettler Trophy (fl19r)

1st - Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Gladiolus Arrg.

2nd - Anna M Gast, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Wild Flower Arrg-exh5-12 Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl24a)

1st - Kylie A Brunke, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - ResCh Wild Flower Arr-exh 5-12

2nd - Isabella K Bultema, Watervliet, MI

Flowers - Flowers - ChampWild Flower Arrg-exh13-20 Niles Garden Club Trophy (fl25r)

1st - Jaebie I Camacho, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers - Flowers - ResCh Wild Flower Arr,exh13-20 Megan & Kylie Brunke Trophy (fl59r)

2nd - Kyle B Styburski, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Dried Arrg-exh 5-12 Brooke Totzke Trophy (fl60a)

1st - Ava Starbuck, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Dried Arrg exh 5-12

2nd - Kate Starbuck, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Dried Flower Arrg Buch.Garden Club Past Pres.Trophy (fl05r

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Dried Arrg, exh13-20

2nd - Angelina L Warnke, Buchanan, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Fair Theme Arrg. The Garden Gate Florist Trophy (fl18r)

1st - Paige Lies, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Theme Arrg.

2nd - Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Holiday/Spec Theme 5-12 Berrien County Youth Fair Trophy (fl21r)

1st - Abbie F King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch Holiday/Spec Theme 5-12

2nd - Lillian M Zizkovsky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Ch. Holiday/Special Theme Arrg Flat Tire Farm Trophy (fl51r)

1st - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch Holiday/Special Theme

2nd - Adeline F Grootendorst, Coloma, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Ch. Contemporary Flower Arrg, Elden & Kay Janke Trophy (fl35r)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res. Ch. Contemp. Flower Arrg,

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Wedding Bouquet/Nosegay River Valley Garden Club Trophy (fl49r)

1st - Andrea Schmaltz, Baroda, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res.Ch.Wedding Bouquet/Nosegay

2nd - Abigail M Marquis, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Wreaths & Wallhangings Burke Busy Bees 4-H Club Trophy (fl27r)

1st - Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Wreaths/Wallhangings

2nd - Bristol C Sirk, Berrien Springs, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Holiday Wreaths/Wallhang Schuhknecht Family Trophy(fl55a)

1st - Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Ch Holiday Wreaths/Wallhan

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Fresh Flower Corsage Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl52a)

1st - Kayla F Gooding, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Fresh Flower Corsage

2nd - Adeline F Grootendorst, Coloma, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champion Silk/Dried Corsage Janet L. Szucs Memorial Trophy (fl41r)

1st - Gemma R Richards, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Res Champ Silk/Dried Corsage

2nd - Addison C Zizkovsky, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Ch Miniature Fresh Flower Arrg Zola Couchman Trophy (fl01c)

1st - Ellee A Pancoast, Saint Joseph, MI

Flowers - Flowers - R Ch Min Fresh Flower Arrg

2nd - Gemma R Richards, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Ch Min Silk/Dried Arrg, 5-12 River Valley Garden Club Trophy (fl17c)

1st - Harper L Schmaltz, Bridgman, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Rs Ch Min Silk/Dried Arr, 5-12

2nd - Abbie F King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Champ Min Silk/Dried Arr,13-20 River Valley Garden Club (fl16c)

1st - Lauren N Eyerly, Baroda, MI

Flowers - Flowers - Rs Ch Min Silk/Dried Arr,13-20

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champion Hanging Patio Plant Charles Lindt Trophy (fl23r)

1st - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Plants - Rs Champ Hanging Patio Plant

2nd - Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champ Non-hang Patio Plant Larry/Marilyn Krieger Trophy (fl32a)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Plants - Res Ch Non-Hanging Patio Plant

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champ Indoor Hanging Plants Barbott Farms/Greenhouse Trophy (fl10c)

1st - Nathan M Necas, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Plants - Rs Champ Indoor Hanging Plants

2nd - Shelby Pruett, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champion African Violet Marie Unruh Mem. Trophy (fl33r)

1st - Luke Leitert, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Plants - Rs Champ African Violet

2nd - Levi Leitert, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champ Houseplants & Planters Garden Gate Florist Trophy (fl09r)

1st - Leah K Wojahn, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Plants - Rs Champ Houseplants & Planter

2nd - James H Gooding, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champ Dish Gardens & Terrarium Paul Pantaleo Family Trophy (fl11c)

1st - Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Plants - Rs Champ Dish Gardens/Terrarms

2nd - Anna M Gast, Eau Claire, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champion Herbs - fresh Lee Rice Memorial Trophy (fl20r)

1st - Hattie A Latham, Benton Harbor, MI

Flowers - Plants - Res Champion Herbs - fresh

2nd - Allison C Glendening, St. Joseph, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champion Herbs - dried Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl48a)

1st - Elah M Bublick, Saint Joseph, MI

Flowers - Plants - Res Champion Herbs - dried

2nd - Lizzie J King, Three Oaks, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champion Sachet Larry & Sandy Barker Trophy (fl53a)

1st - Emily E Marske, Saint Joseph, MI

Flowers - Plants - Res Champion Sachet

2nd - Samantha Pankratz, Stevensville, MI

Flowers - Plants - Champion Potpourri Schuhknecht Family Trophy (fl34a)

1st - Emily E Marske, Saint Joseph, MI

Flowers - Plants - Res Champion Potpourri

2nd - Maya A Schuhknecht, Buchanan, MI

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.